Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2017 10:10 PM
                           Cavalier Open - 2/3/2017                            
                       Johnson County Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Crystal                Neosho Count            7.75       7.88q  2 
  2 Alexander, Shania            Neosho Count            7.81       7.93q  1 
  3 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count            8.03       7.99q  2 
  4 Butler, Savannah             MidAmerica N            7.90       7.99q  1 
  5 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC             7.93       8.03q  2 
  6 Fox, Danielle                Highland CC             8.03       8.14q  1 
  7 Richard, Olivia              Central Chri            8.32       8.36   1 
  8 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC                        8.43   2 
  9 Williamson, Malaya           Johnson Coun                       8.69   2 
 10 Claw-Beauvais, Jules         Haskell                            9.65   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Shania            Neosho Count            7.93       7.87  
  2 Cook, Crystal                Neosho Count            7.88       7.89  
  3 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count            7.99       7.99  
  4 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC             8.03       8.05  
  5 Fox, Danielle                Highland CC             8.14       8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Crystal                Neosho Count           25.55      27.03   5 
  2 Fleming, Keshema             Allen CC               26.80      27.07   4 
  3 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count           26.59      27.16   4 
  4 Fox, Danielle                Highland CC            27.80      27.26   3 
  5 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC            27.90      27.33   3 
  6 Marshall, Victoria           MidAmerica N           26.40      27.60   5 
  7 Lucero, Tamia                Central Chri           28.00      28.00   3 
  8 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC            27.50      28.07   3 
  9 Alvarez, Asha                Allen CC               27.03      28.50   4 
 10 Richard, Olivia              Central Chri           29.83      28.99   2 
 11 Bevel, Kaitlyn               Central Chri           29.89      29.43   2 
 12 Williamson, Malaya           Johnson Coun                      29.62   1 
 13 Voss, Michaela               Park                   29.44      31.44   2 
 14 Hall, Taylor                 Haskell                33.69      33.10   1 
 15 Brown, Elaini                Park                   28.70      33.28   2 
 16 Claw-Beauvais, Jules         Haskell                33.39      34.00   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Jerosan            Park                   59.71    1:00.68   4 
  2 Marshall, Victoria           MidAmerica N           58.05    1:01.11   4 
  3 Thuston, Ciara               Johnson Coun           59.30    1:01.33   4 
  4 Lucero, Tamia                Central Chri         1:03.00    1:02.17   3 
  5 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC          1:03.00    1:03.89   3 
  6 Fredrickson, Hannah          Central Chri         1:04.00    1:04.04   2 
  7 Street, Bria                 Highland CC          1:03.00    1:05.81   3 
  8 Jakes, Justis                Highland CC          1:04.00    1:06.82   2 
  9 Glibert, Rachel              Park                 1:03.11    1:07.07   2 
 10 Moon, Ashley                 Neosho Count         1:02.00    1:07.43   4 
 11 Williams, Jade               Neosho Count         1:02.00    1:08.75   3 
 12 Davis, Jazzmin               Neosho Count         1:10.00    1:11.09   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendez, Andrea               MidAmerica N         2:28.00    2:23.55   2 
  2 Blackwell, Brianna           MidAmerica N         2:28.00    2:29.16   2 
  3 Stillwell, Jocelyn           MidAmerica N         2:28.00    2:30.64   2 
  4 Puente, Maria                Allen CC             2:25.00    2:30.90   2 
  5 Franklin, Rachel             Park                 2:30.11    2:35.56   2 
  6 High, Emily                  Park                 2:32.40    2:36.48   2 
  7 Walker, Ardeen               MidAmerica N         2:28.00    2:36.65   2 
  8 Parra, Andrea                Johnson Coun         2:35.00    2:36.82   1 
  9 Williams, Kira               Highland CC          2:36.00    2:38.70   1 
 10 Strickland, Madison          Central Chri         2:45.25    2:39.00   1 
 11 Harris, Dacia                MidAmerica N         2:40.00    2:40.11   1 
 12 Gonzalez, Gemma              Allen CC             2:35.00    2:42.05   1 
 13 Spears, Mikayla              Park                 2:38.77    2:43.25   1 
 14 Theiler, Mackenzie           MidAmerica N         2:40.00    2:51.68   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hannah              Allen CC             3:09.00    3:21.68  
  2 Santiago, Gisel              Highland CC          3:30.00    3:25.36  
  3 Lindgren, Morgan             Park                 3:36.22    3:27.91  
  4 Grubbs, Persis               Park                            3:29.78  
  5 Rivet-Tissot, Jessalyn       Johnson Coun         3:15.00    3:31.41  
  6 Guardado, Samantha           Park                 3:50.11    3:34.57  
  7 Corrigan, Katie              Highland CC          3:31.00    3:45.13  
  8 Nelson, Casey                Highland CC          3:58.00    4:02.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dela Torre, Yulissa          Johnson Coun         5:30.00    5:30.15  
  2 Bailey, Mary Beth            Park                 5:40.71    5:37.65  
  3 Lindgren, Morgan             Park                 5:44.22    5:46.59  
  4 Russell, Colleen             Johnson Coun         5:25.00    5:47.52  
  5 Almloff, Alexis              Johnson Coun         5:35.00    5:50.56  
  6 Guardado, Samantha           Park                 5:50.21    6:06.80  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Bethany               MidAmerica N        20:31.00   19:57.02  
  2 Eisle, Cortlyn               MidAmerica N        20:56.00   20:30.94  
  3 Barney, Breanna              MidAmerica N        19:37.00   20:35.15  
  4 Esry, Erin                   Park                           20:51.45  
  5 Reese, Jessica               Allen CC                       21:09.56  
  6 Rodriguez, Kim               Allen CC                       21:45.32  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Dacia                MidAmerica N            9.30       9.13q  1 
  2 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count           10.47      10.44q  1 
  3 Walker, Ardeen               MidAmerica N            9.99      10.45q  2 
  4 Allen, Aaronna               Neosho Count           11.00      11.46q  2 
  5 Theiler, Mackenzie           MidAmerica N            9.55      11.63q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count           10.44      10.39  
  2 Allen, Aaronna               Neosho Count           11.46      11.31  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen CC  'A'                                     4:05.00    4:26.23  
  2 Park  'A'                                         4:18.11    4:29.22  
  3 Neosho County  'B'                                4:40.00    4:39.22  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Lara              Johnson Coun           1.66m      1.61m  
  2 Paton, Justine               Johnson Coun           1.66m     J1.61m  
  3 Harris, Dacia                MidAmerica N           1.30m      1.56m  
  4 Walker, Ardeen               MidAmerica N           1.60m     J1.56m  
  5 Sands, Ashtoni               Highland CC                       1.46m  
  5 Barthel, Laure               Johnson Coun           1.51m      1.46m  
  5 Theiler, Mackenzie           MidAmerica N           1.50m      1.46m  
  8 Miller, Amy                  Park                             J1.46m  
  9 Stancil, Naudia              Allen CC                         J1.46m  
 10 Allen, Aaronna               Neosho Count           1.45m     J1.46m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollman, Kendal              Baker                  3.20m      3.42m  
  2 Brown, Elaini                Park                              2.75m  
  3 Voss, Michaela               Park                   2.59m     J2.75m  
  3 McNeely, Kaitlyn             Park                   2.43m     J2.75m  
  5 Shea, Maggie                 Baker                  3.05m     J2.75m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theiler, Mackenzie           MidAmerica N           5.00m      5.37m  
  2 Fletcher, Jerosan            Park                   5.47m      5.31m  
  3 Kotzman, Jana                Johnson Coun           4.90m      5.15m  
  4 Ellis, Raiven                MidAmerica N           5.25m      5.13m  
  5 Fiebig, Gretchen             Johnson Coun           5.40m      5.11m  
  6 Walker, Ardeen               MidAmerica N                      5.02m  
  7 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count           4.75m      4.96m  
  8 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count           5.00m      4.65m  
  9 Harris, Dacia                MidAmerica N           4.95m      4.63m  
 10 Miller, Amy                  Park                   4.71m      4.57m  
 11 Ralston, Avery               Johnson Coun                      4.56m  
 12 Williams, Kira               Highland CC                       4.53m  
 13 Federico, Raven              Neosho Count           4.75m      4.28m  
 14 Stancil, Naudia              Allen CC                          4.24m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Raiven                MidAmerica N          11.64m     11.07m  
  2 Ralston, Avery               Johnson Coun          10.90m     10.70m  
  3 Fiebig, Gretchen             Johnson Coun          10.60m     10.36m  
  4 Faison, Shatorri             Allen CC                         10.28m  
  5 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC                       9.78m  
  6 Price, Malori                Neosho Count           9.50m      9.31m  
  7 Federico, Raven              Neosho Count           9.50m      9.28m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kendyl            MidAmerica N          12.39m     12.33m  
  2 Mazyck, Samaria              Highland CC           13.19m     12.23m  
  3 Whitney, Amanda              Johnson Coun                     11.86m  
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah            MidAmerica N          12.26m     11.65m  
  5 Cronemeyer, Kaitlyn          Haskell               11.45m     10.77m  
  6 Barthel, Laure               Johnson Coun          11.20m     10.74m  
  7 Bergman, Tara                Highland CC           10.89m     10.65m  
  8 Collins, Rachel              Highland CC                      10.49m  
  9 Karst, Brittany              Park                  11.55m     10.38m  
 10 Hampton, Meghan              MidAmerica N          10.55m     10.13m  
 11 Kotzman, Jana                Johnson Coun          10.00m      9.99m  
 12 Theiler, Mackenzie           MidAmerica N                      9.92m  
 13 Boggs, Shelby                Neosho Count           9.82m      9.91m  
 14 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count          10.51m      9.74m  
 15 Hall, Kiera                  Park                              9.73m  
 16 Richardson, Rhylee           Central Chri           8.49m      8.85m  
 17 Walker, Ardeen               MidAmerica N                      8.15m  
 18 Harris, Dacia                MidAmerica N                      7.79m  
 19 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count           7.50m      6.89m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kendyl            MidAmerica N          13.44m     13.88m  
  2 Whitney, Amanda              Johnson Coun                     13.79m  
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah            MidAmerica N          12.53m     13.53m  
  4 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count          11.29m     12.07m  
  5 Wood, Ja Chel                Highland CC                     J12.07m  
  6 Karst, Brittany              Park                  10.77m     11.90m  
  7 Hampton, Meghan              MidAmerica N          11.88m     11.78m  
  8 Mazyck, Samaria              Highland CC                      11.53m  
  9 Boggs, Shelby                Neosho Count          10.27m     11.31m  
 10 Lester, Terrrilyn            Haskell                9.55m      9.69m  
 11 Hall, Kiera                  Park                              9.52m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Isaiah              MidAmerica N                       7.06q  2 
  2 Blackwell, Nathan            Neosho Count            7.05       7.16q  2 
  3 Robertson, Mor'Quise         Central Chri            7.22       7.23q  1 
  4 Denman, Caleb                MidAmerica N            7.16       7.26q  1 
  5 Vela, Carlos                 Central Chri            7.28       7.30q  1 
  6 Lopez, Jose                  Neosho Count            7.20       7.33q  2 
  7 White, Ronald                Allen CC                           7.34   1 
  8 Kelly, James                 Park                    7.17       7.37   1 
  9 Carpenter, Ben               Baker                   7.20       7.58   2 
 10 LePard, Derrick              Central Chri            7.65       7.70   2 
 11 Esmond, Stephen              Haskell                 7.68       7.80   2 
 12 Johnson, Isaac               Haskell                 8.33       8.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Isaiah              MidAmerica N            7.06       7.06  
  2 Blackwell, Nathan            Neosho Count            7.16       7.16  
  3 Denman, Caleb                MidAmerica N            7.26       7.20  
  4 Robertson, Mor'Quise         Central Chri            7.23       7.21  
  5 Vela, Carlos                 Central Chri            7.30       7.28  
  6 Lopez, Jose                  Neosho Count            7.33       7.57  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Nathan            Neosho Count           22.05      23.31   4 
  2 Woods, Brett                 Highland CC                       23.35   1 
  3 Tarpley, Carlton             Allen CC               23.17      23.36   3 
  4 Robertson, Mor'Quise         Central Chri           22.36      23.43   4 
  5 Denman, Caleb                MidAmerica N           23.40      23.69   3 
  6 Sturrup, Adolphous           Highland CC            22.94      23.75   4 
  7 Vela, Carlos                 Central Chri           23.56      23.80   3 
  8 Harris, Marquel              Park                   23.66      23.83   3 
  9 Kelly, James                 Park                   22.36      25.10   4 
 10 Linabary, Gabriel            Johnson Coun           23.80      25.37   2 
 11 LePard, Derrick              Central Chri           24.75      25.55   2 
 12 Esmond, Stephen              Haskell                25.83      26.76   2 
 13 Shields, Logan               Park                              26.92   1 
 14 Johnson, Isaac               Haskell                29.54      28.67   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, David               Park                   50.79      52.87   4 
  2 Sturrup, Adolphous           Highland CC            50.70      52.92   4 
  3 Hair, Johnathan              Park                   50.91      53.41   4 
  4 Martin, Kyren                MidAmerica N           51.57      53.47   3 
  5 Taviere, Yannick             Highland CC            51.40      53.84   4 
  6 Gawg, Akwy                   Park                   52.11      54.68   2 
  7 Allen, Curtis                Highland CC            52.80      54.75   2 
  8 Hernandez, Frank             Central Chri           57.00      57.34   3 
  9 Murray, Josh                 Central Chri           55.00      57.48   2 
 10 Kendall, Lonnie              Central Chri           54.00      58.99   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butera, Vinny                Allen CC             1:23.00    1:24.48  
  2 Martin, Chris                Allen CC             1:23.00    1:24.53  
  3 Yarde, Ryan                  Allen CC             1:23.00    1:25.14  
  4 Buchanan, Jacob              Johnson Coun         1:24.00    1:26.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glasgow, Anthony             Allen CC             1:57.00    2:00.42   2 
  2 Heath, Laurel                Johnson Coun         1:58.00    2:02.40   2 
  3 Wilson, Mathew               Park                 2:02.22    2:04.75   2 
  4 Beaver, Jackson              Highland CC          2:05.00    2:08.81   2 
  5 Acsenvil, Ruisdael           Park                 2:07.11    2:11.77   2 
  6 Selk, Christian              MidAmerica N         2:08.00    2:13.33   1 
  7 Houk, Brandt                 Highland CC          2:07.00    2:13.76   2 
  8 Jernberg, William            Highland CC          2:06.00    2:13.82   2 
  9 Stratton, Taylor             MidAmerica N         2:08.00    2:14.85   1 
 10 Nichols, Chase               Central Chri         2:12.00    2:21.10   1 
 11 Garcia, Josh                 Haskell                         2:23.17   1 
 12 Lomahaitewa, Jade            Haskell                         2:23.66   1 
 13 Hernandez, Frank             Central Chri         2:15.00    2:44.01   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, William               Park                 2:33.14    2:34.17  
  2 Skinner, Christian           Park                 2:34.51    2:37.76  
  3 Lagemann, Philip             Allen CC             2:31.00    2:38.45  
  4 Nunnally, Demarkous          Missouri Val         2:38.00    2:38.90  
  5 Yarde, Ryan                  Allen CC             2:35.00    2:44.80  
  6 Butera, Vinny                Allen CC             2:35.00    2:53.05  
  7 Kita, Justin                 Missouri Val         2:42.00    2:54.21  
  8 Negrete, Sebastian           MidAmerica N         2:42.00    2:55.75  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lagemann, Philip             Allen CC             4:30.00    4:31.66   2 
  2 McRoberts, Kyle              Johnson Coun         4:33.00    4:38.33   2 
  3 Hengeli, Sam                 Unattached                      4:42.41   2 
  4 McRoberts, Brendan           Johnson Coun         4:33.00    4:44.27   2 
  5 Bouanga, Ludreche            Allen CC             4:30.00    4:50.11   2 
  6 Thermidor, Andonet           Allen CC             4:45.00    4:57.39   2 
  7 Riley, Cameron               Haskell                         5:00.70   1 
  8 Anderson, Ryan               Johnson Coun                    5:01.84   1 
  9 Adams, Jordan                Highland CC          4:55.00    5:04.42   1 
 10 Smith, Isaiah                Highland CC          4:49.00    5:05.13   2 
 11 Hinton, Tristan              Highland CC          4:55.00    5:06.77   1 
 12 Taylor, Brady                Neosho Count         4:45.00    5:24.84   2 
 13 Myore, Ryan                  Haskell              5:40.64    5:42.38   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Luke                 Park                16:31.11   15:59.59  
  2 Renteria, Edgar              Unattached                     16:17.00  
  3 Lucier, Ben                  Allen CC                       16:18.55  
  4 Vasquez, Gregory             Park                16:40.11   16:19.57  
  5 Vega, Alfredo                Missouri Val        16:40.00   16:43.23  
  6 Ortiz Lopez, Edwin           Missouri Val        16:40.00   16:43.38  
  7 Ruiz, Alejandro              Allen CC                       16:48.28  
  8 Davidson, Daniel             Park                17:50.11   16:48.95  
  9 Sorbo, Riley                 Missouri Val        17:00.00   17:48.53  
 10 Wanner, Brydon               MidAmerica N        19:21.67   18:21.37  
 11 Orth, Tanner                 Neosho Count        18:00.00   18:38.61  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Christopher          MidAmerica N            8.39       8.35q  2 
  2 Riha, Michal                 MidAmerica N            8.17       8.38q  2 
  3 Mayeske, Matt                MidAmerica N            8.40       8.40q  1 
  4 Lopez, Jose                  Neosho Count            8.32       8.41q  1 
  5 Barbier, Clement             Unattached                         8.81q  1 
  6 Woods, Brett                 Highland CC             8.34       9.21q  1 
  7 Cunningham, Riley            Neosho Count           10.00      10.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, Jose                  Neosho Count            8.41       8.35  
  2 Graham, Christopher          MidAmerica N            8.35       8.37  
  3 Mayeske, Matt                MidAmerica N            8.40       8.41  
  4 Woods, Brett                 Highland CC             9.21       8.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson County Community Colle  'A'               3:35.00    3:29.12  
  2 Allen CC  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:32.81  
  3 Park  'A'                                         3:27.11    3:40.73  
  4 Neosho County  'A'                                3:30.00    3:43.87  
  5 Park  'B'                                         3:33.27    3:59.13  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zitterkopf, Isaac            MidAmerica N           2.10m      2.04m  
  2 McIntosh, Treveon            Neosho Count           1.98m      1.85m  
  2 Shields, Logan               Park                              1.85m  
 -- Washington, Josh             Johnson Coun                         NH  
 -- Conley, Chance               Neosho Count           1.88m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Ethan                Baker                  4.00m      4.00m  
  2 Carpenter, Ben               Baker                  4.00m      3.90m  
  3 carney, zach                 Johnson Coun           3.45m      3.45m  
 -- Belcher, Tabor               Johnson Coun           3.30m         NH  
 -- Howland, Garrett             Baker                  4.00m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Jacob              Johnson Coun                      6.83m  
  2 Gause, Clay                  Central Chri           6.93m     J6.83m  
  3 Zitterkopf, Isaac            MidAmerica N                      6.62m  
  4 Lewis, Michael               MidAmerica N           6.65m      6.59m  
  5 Hill, Jack                   Johnson Coun           6.40m      6.53m  
  6 Linabary, Gabriel            Johnson Coun           6.60m      6.17m  
  7 Shields, Logan               Park                              5.94m  
  8 Alagha, Yousef               Johnson Coun           6.60m      5.90m  
  9 Powell, Joshua               MidAmerica N           5.00m      4.74m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Jack                   Johnson Coun          13.50m     12.80m  
  2 Gause, Clay                  Central Chri          12.45m     12.48m  
  3 Burrell, Tyler               Neosho Count          11.30m     10.85m  
 -- Alagha, Yousef               Johnson Coun          13.40m         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughner, Matthew            Unattached            13.00m     12.77m  
  2 Young, Cole                  Johnson Coun                     12.48m  
  3 Deghand, Cole                Johnson Coun                     12.42m  
  4 Lual, Buomkuath              MidAmerica N          12.02m     12.38m  
  5 Wright, Amos                 Haskell               12.43m     12.36m  
  6 Lewis, Michael               MidAmerica N          12.00m     12.25m  
  7 Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count          14.11m     11.81m  
  8 Stuke, Skyler                Johnson Coun                     11.61m  
  9 Newlun, Dallas               MidAmerica N          11.29m     10.92m  
 10 Burrell, Tyler               Neosho Count           9.00m      6.51m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lual, Buomkuath              MidAmerica N          12.40m     12.56m  
  2 Deghand, Cole                Johnson Coun                     12.51m  
  3 Lerma, Jorge                 MidAmerica N          12.34m     12.16m  
  4 Stuke, Skyler                Johnson Coun                     12.01m  
  5 Young, Cole                  Johnson Coun                     11.71m  
 -- Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count          15.00m       FOUL