Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2016 10:39 PM
                        Cavalier Open 2016 - 1/15/2016                         
                                   1/15/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 beard, ryan                  Johnson Coun            8.11       7.95q  3 
  2 Hodges, Kyelah               Highland CC             7.85       8.04q  2 
  3 Keller, Alex                 Hutchinson C            8.15       8.05q  3 
  4 Nutt, Alison                 Highland CC             8.22       8.11q  2 
  5 Giles, Ona                   Butler CC               7.87       8.12q  1 
  6 Rangel, Jenna                Avila Univer            8.22       8.16q  1 
  7 Lormeus, Sabrina             Butler CC               7.98       8.31   1 
  8 Brown, Alondriah             Allen Colleg            7.80       8.32   3 
  9 Williams, Carlene            Johnson Coun            8.08       8.52   2 
 10 Bragg, Kayvona               Avila Univer            8.52       8.56   3 
 11 Crosby, Stesha               Avila Univer            8.48       8.70   2 
 12 Johnson, Jodi                Avila Univer            8.72       8.82   3 
 13 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila Univer            9.01       9.14   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Giles, Ona                   Butler CC               8.12       7.91  
  2 beard, ryan                  Johnson Coun            7.95       7.94  
  3 Hodges, Kyelah               Highland CC             8.04       7.99  
  4 Keller, Alex                 Hutchinson C            8.05       8.07  
  5 Nutt, Alison                 Highland CC             8.11       8.09  
  6 Rangel, Jenna                Avila Univer            8.16       8.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giles, Ona                   Butler CC              25.38      26.23   5 
  2 Hodges, Kyelah               Highland CC            25.63      26.60   5 
  3 Lormeus, Sabrina             Butler CC              25.26      27.84   5 
  4 Osagiede, Adesuwa            Allen Colleg           26.34      27.88   5 
  5 Kra, KoKo                    Highland CC                       28.12   1 
  6 beard, ryan                  Johnson Coun           26.78      28.46   4 
  7 Frost, Courtney              Hutchinson C           28.50      28.78   3 
  8 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Johnson Coun           27.50      29.32   4 
  9 Bragg, Kayvona               Avila Univer           28.00      29.47   3 
 10 Montgomery, Sara             Avila Univer           29.00      29.56   3 
 11 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila Univer           28.50      30.38   3 
 12 Gatton, ArieAhana            Avila Univer           30.00      31.85   2 
 13 McGonigle, Lexi              Butler CC                         31.97   1 
 14 Voss, Michaela               Park Univers                      32.70   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC                       44.38  
  2 hanson, areka                Johnson Coun           41.04      44.49  
  3 Summerville, Stephanie       Highland CC                       47.02  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Kyelah               Highland CC            58.04    1:00.57   3 
  2 Malone, Angel                Butler CC              58.50    1:00.97   3 
  3 Willis, Courtney             Butler CC              59.40    1:01.01   3 
  4 Gallegos, Elicia             Highland CC          1:00.01    1:01.48   2 
  5 Collins, Shaquellra          Hutchinson C         1:00.00    1:01.49   3 
  6 Adams, Dorothy               Missouri Val         1:02.00    1:02.14   2 
  7 Alvarez, Asha                Allen Colleg                    1:06.47   1 
  8 Stancil, Naudia              Allen Colleg                    1:09.34   2 
  9 Osagiede, Adesuwa            Allen Colleg                    1:11.82   1 
 10 McNeely, Kaitlyn             Park Univers         1:08.11    1:18.86   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vujanic, Kristina            Butler CC            1:20.00    1:21.68   2 
  2 Collier, Tieasha             Allen Colleg                    1:23.60   1 
  3 Nutt, Alison                 Highland CC                     1:25.05   1 
  4 Thames, Helen                Butler CC            1:18.00    1:31.14   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayne, Jasmine               Johnson Coun         1:45.45    1:41.28  
  2 Nelson, Leah                 Hutchinson C         1:42.00    1:46.82  
  3 DeLeon, Alyssa               Hutchinson C         1:45.00    1:50.22  
  4 Vogel, Kelly                 Johnson Coun         1:55.00    1:56.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rangel, Jenna                Avila Univer         2:30.00    2:33.70  
  2 Santiago, Gisel              Highland CC          2:36.81    2:36.03  
  3 Gatton, ArieAhana            Avila Univer         2:35.00    2:47.69  
  4 Benitez, Tracey              Park Univers                    2:48.75  
  5 Yenni, Jessica               Hutchinson C         2:45.00    2:56.80  
  6 Chemeli, Vibian              Park Univers         2:35.33    2:57.23  
  7 Butts, Carly                 Hutchinson C         2:58.00    3:00.72  
  8 Cole, Branda                 Hutchinson C         3:10.00    3:25.59  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Emily                 Johnson Coun         3:09.00    3:18.04   2 
  2 Coen, Sierra                 Johnson Coun         3:09.00    3:19.86   2 
  3 Williams, Emily              Johnson Coun         3:09.00    3:20.48   2 
  4 Almloff, Alexis              Johnson Coun                    3:29.44   1 
  5 Parra, Andrea                Johnson Coun                    3:29.45   1 
  6 Hall, Jennifer               Highland CC                     3:36.85   1 
  7 Pollock, Madison             Hutchinson C         3:32.00    3:38.72   2 
  8 Spencer, Katy                Hutchinson C         3:35.50    3:39.59   2 
  9 Davis, Keagan                Hutchinson C         3:35.00    3:40.39   2 
 10 Smidt, Aby                   Johnson Coun                    3:41.17   1 
 11 Grubbs, Persis               Park Univers         3:40.00    3:43.09   2 
 12 Benitez, Tracey              Park Univers                    3:43.33   1 
 13 Jeptoo, Joan                 Park Univers         3:42.66    3:48.44   1 
 14 Chemeli, Vibian              Park Univers         3:45.22    3:49.97   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Mary Beth            Park Univers         5:40.11    5:43.80   2 
  2 Esry, Erin                   Park Univers         5:51.33    5:58.70   1 
  3 Lough, Kara                  Park Univers         5:59.00    6:00.42   1 
  4 Lingg, Angella               Hutchinson C         5:51.00    6:07.54   1 
  5 Pollock, Madison             Hutchinson C         5:40.00    6:10.92   2 
  6 Davis, Keagan                Hutchinson C         5:48.00    6:12.36   2 
  7 Barney, Breanna              Johnson Coun                    6:13.81   1 
  8 McNair, Keziah               Johnson Coun                    6:14.30   1 
  9 Dotson, Brooke               Johnson Coun                    6:17.37   1 
 10 Soria, Angelica              Hutchinson C         5:50.00    6:22.16   2 
 11 Carpenter, Ashley            Park Univers         6:10.00    6:23.69   1 
 12 Jeptoo, Joan                 Park Univers         5:50.11    6:30.78   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Jasmine             Butler CC               8.83       8.89q  1 
  2 Parker, Karis                Hutchinson C            9.35       9.32q  1 
  3 Clayton, DaJa                Highland CC            10.41       9.67q  1 
  4 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Johnson Coun            9.55       9.85q  2 
  5 Gabriel, Chelsea             Highland CC            10.19       9.98q  2 
  6 Anthony, Darreyell           Highland CC             9.85      10.09q  2 
  7 Wright, Holly                Hutchinson C           10.15      11.08   2 
  8 Johnson, Jodi                Avila Univer           10.95      11.50   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Jasmine             Butler CC               8.89       8.79  
  2 Parker, Karis                Hutchinson C            9.32       9.14  
  3 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Johnson Coun            9.85       9.55  
  4 Gabriel, Chelsea             Highland CC             9.98      10.31  
  5 Clayton, DaJa                Highland CC             9.67      14.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson County Community Colle  'A'               4:08.88    4:13.86   3 
  2 Butler CC  'A'                                    4:02.50    4:18.02   3 
  3 Hutchinson Community  'A'                         4:15.00    4:23.22   3 
  4 Avila University  'A'                             4:10.00    4:33.87   3 
  5 Park University  'A'                                         4:47.84   1 
  6 Johnson County Community Colle  'B'               4:18.75    4:50.61   1 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kostiuk, Valeriya            Butler CC              1.83m      1.71m  
  2 Spaulding, Lara              Johnson Coun           1.55m      1.61m  
  3 Paton, Justine               Johnson Coun           1.58m     J1.61m  
  4 Stancil, Naudia              Allen Colleg           1.45m      1.56m  
  5 Krig, Sarah                  Avila Univer           1.57m     J1.56m  
  6 Wright, Holly                Hutchinson C           1.48m     J1.56m  
  7 Parker, Karis                Hutchinson C           1.48m      1.46m  
  8 Dorcas, Alexis               Butler CC              1.57m      1.41m  
  9 Kotzman, Jana                Johnson Coun           1.46m     J1.41m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Sami                 Hutchinson C           2.75m      2.65m  
  1 McNeely, Kaitlyn             Park Univers                      2.65m  
  1 Vogel, Kelly                 Johnson Coun           2.15m      2.65m  
  4 Harrison, Kortnie            Hutchinson C           2.44m      2.50m  
  5 Voss, Michaela               Park Univers                      2.20m  
  5 Wright, Holly                Hutchinson C           2.75m      2.20m  
 -- Bina, Danae                  Butler CC              3.04m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Angel                Butler CC              5.85m      5.85m  
  2 Keller, Alex                 Hutchinson C           5.30m      5.02m  
  3 Kotzman, Jana                Johnson Coun           4.90m      4.98m  
  4 Collins, Shaquellra          Hutchinson C           5.18m      4.83m  
  5 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Johnson Coun           4.80m      4.76m  
  6 Huggins, Shantavia           Highland CC                       4.74m  
  7 Bragg, Kayvona               Avila Univer                      4.70m  
  8 Bond, Addison                Johnson Coun           4.60m      4.44m  
  9 Vogel, Kelly                 Johnson Coun           4.50m      4.40m  
 10 Johnson, Jodi                Avila Univer                      4.34m  
 11 Perez, Ashley                Highland CC            4.96m      4.33m  
 12 Williams, Syvannah           Highland CC                       4.14m  
 13 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila Univer                      4.06m  
 14 Benford, Razalia             Hutchinson C           4.75m      3.83m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Alex                 Hutchinson C          10.36m     10.54m  
  2 Perez, Ashley                Highland CC           10.25m     10.04m  
  3 Huggins, Shantavia           Highland CC                      10.00m  
  4 McGonigle, Lexi              Butler CC             10.41m      9.62m  
  5 Crosby, Stesha               Avila Univer                      9.51m  
 -- Alvarez, Asha                Allen Colleg          10.97m         ND  
 -- Bond, Addison                Johnson Coun          10.20m         ND  
 -- Williams, Syvannah           Highland CC            8.97m         ND  
 -- Benford, Razalia             Hutchinson C           8.84m         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houston, Paige               Hutchinson C          12.80m     13.37m  
  2 Brown, Aliyah                Park Univers                     12.14m  
  3 Baldwin, Emily               Hutchinson C          11.90m     12.00m  
  4 Brown, Trei                  Park Univers                     11.56m  
  5 Coburn, Shelby               Butler CC                        11.34m  
  6 Whitney, Amanda              Johnson Coun          11.80m     11.10m  
  7 Karst, Brittany              Park Univers                     10.89m  
  8 Krig, Sarah                  Avila Univer          10.34m     10.76m  
  9 Mosby-Norris, Diamond        Park Univers                     10.75m  
 10 Johnson, Danielle            Hutchinson C          11.40m     10.68m  
 11 Odunze, Faith                Butler CC                        10.18m  
 12 Harvey, Desarae              Johnson Coun          11.20m     10.09m  
 13 James, Kylie                 Hutchinson C          11.00m      9.89m  
 14 Williams, Brianna            Missouri Val                      9.21m  
 15 Wood, Ja Chel                Highland CC           10.39m      8.83m  
 16 Anglin, Brianna              Haskell                9.19m      8.50m  
 17 Davey, Elizabeth             Haskell                8.16m      7.90m  
 18 Johnson, Jodi                Avila Univer                      7.13m  
 19 Kenney, Jazmine              Avila Univer                      6.25m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houston, Paige               Hutchinson C          13.11m     14.59m  
  2 Brown, Aliyah                Park Univers                     13.53m  
  3 Whitney, Amanda              Johnson Coun          13.20m     13.51m  
  4 Baldwin, Emily               Hutchinson C          12.20m     13.47m  
  5 Harvey, Desarae              Johnson Coun          12.70m     13.23m  
  6 Johnson, Danielle            Hutchinson C          12.20m     12.11m  
  7 Mosby-Norris, Diamond        Park Univers                     12.10m  
  8 James, Kylie                 Hutchinson C          11.20m     11.96m  
  9 Odunze, Faith                Butler CC                        11.88m  
 10 Ash, Morgan                  Hutchinson C          11.00m     11.87m  
 11 Brown, Trei                  Park Univers                     11.50m  
 12 Rice, Justice                Butler CC                        11.01m  
 13 McLoughlin, Lia              Avila Univer           7.81m     10.07m  
 14 Karst, Brittany              Park Univers                      9.72m  
 15 Lester, Terrilynn            Haskell                           8.25m  
 -- melillo, jaclyn              Hutchinson C                       FOUL  
 -- Coburn, Shelby               Butler CC                          FOUL  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Nacier             Hutchinson C            6.90       6.87q  1 
  2 Arnold, Lamarion             Butler CC               6.97       6.97q  2 
  3 Ambler, DeAnte               Kckcc                   6.93       7.00q  1 
  4 Chaney, Wes                  Hutchinson C            7.00       7.04q  3 
  5 Bay, Roy                     Johnson Coun            6.88       7.09q  2 
  6 Campbell, Antwaun            Avila Univer            7.30       7.13q  4 
  7 Richardson, Deontre          Hutchinson C                       7.18   3 
  8 Stoppel, Chris               Hutchinson C            7.15       7.24   3 
  9 Landerus, Eddie              Hutchinson C            7.15       7.26   4 
 10 McFadden, Keshon             Allen Colleg            7.20       7.29   2 
 11 Cain, Caleb                  Avila Univer            7.22       7.35   1 
 12 Scaletty, Matthew            Avila Univer            7.29       7.37   3 
 13 Shelton, Naquon              Hutchinson C            7.12       7.43   4 
 14 Shipp, Cassio                Park Univers            7.22       7.44   2 
 15 Hill, Steven                 Park Univers            7.22       7.50   1 
 16 Tobias, Noble                Avila Univer            7.45       7.54   2 
 17 Lovejoy, Caleb               Allen Colleg            7.30       7.57   4 
 18 Alberto, Isaac               Avila Univer            7.55       7.60   1 
 19 Collins, Hunter              Haskell                 7.91       7.67   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Nacier             Hutchinson C            6.87       6.88  
  2 Arnold, Lamarion             Butler CC               6.97       6.93  
  3 Bay, Roy                     Johnson Coun            7.09       7.01  
  4 Ambler, DeAnte               Kckcc                   7.00       7.02  
  5 Chaney, Wes                  Hutchinson C            7.04       7.05  
  6 Campbell, Antwaun            Avila Univer            7.13       7.06  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nacier             Hutchinson C           22.75      22.62   4 
  2 Johnson, Joe                 Avila Univer           23.00      22.99   4 
  3 Langford, Samuel             Park Univers           23.50      23.44   3 
  4 Stoppel, Chris               Hutchinson C           23.50      23.85   3 
  5 Landerus, Eddie              Hutchinson C           23.75      23.90   2 
  6 Grant, Ricky                 Butler CC              23.00      23.98   4 
  7 Ozoria, Emil                 Avila Univer           23.55      24.65   2 
  8 Lovejoy, Caleb               Allen Colleg           23.14      24.66   3 
  9 Tobias, Noble                Avila Univer           23.50      24.75   2 
 10 Collins, Hunter              Haskell                24.19      25.05   1 
 11 Thompson, Daniel             Park Univers           24.10      26.51   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Aaron               Johnson Coun           34.99      36.50   2 
  2 McClary, Josh                Johnson Coun           35.77      36.67   2 
  3 Okeowo, Dami                 Hutchinson C           35.00      39.59   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joe                 Avila Univer           50.00      50.88   4 
  2 Mahurin, Daniel              Johnson Coun           50.98      51.28   4 
  3 Taylor, Demetris             Highland CC            50.90      51.37   4 
  4 Deal, Mario                  Highland CC            50.90      52.01   4 
  5 Jackson, David               Park Univers           53.12      52.70   2 
  6 Ozoria, Emil                 Avila Univer           52.00      53.25   3 
  7 Wallace, Christopher         Missouri Val           53.24      54.08   2 
  8 Taviere, Yannick             Highland CC            52.70      54.45   3 
  9 Rodriguez, Terrell           Hutchinson C           53.00      54.49   3 
 10 Norman, Charles              Hutchinson C           53.50      55.36   2 
 11 Denton, Tanner               Missouri Val           53.64      55.46   1 
 12 Smith, Isaiah                Highland CC            54.70      56.11   1 
 13 Collins, Hunter              Haskell                55.79      56.44   1 
 14 Scifers, Lonnie              Hutchinson C           53.60      59.21   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Rashard               Johnson Coun         1:05.95    1:06.60   2 
  2 Kieborz, Kyle                Johnson Coun         1:07.77    1:08.95   2 
  3 Manning, Ke'Voughn           Allen Colleg                    1:09.06   1 
  4 Martin, Christopher          Allen Colleg                    1:09.07   1 
  5 Bigham, Conner               Highland CC          1:07.00    1:09.83   2 
  6 President, Jaquez            Butler CC            1:03.00    1:09.97   2 
  7 Butera, Vinny                Allen Colleg         1:09.00    1:10.73   1 
  8 Kelly, Quintavious           Highland CC          1:08.00    1:10.84   1 
  9 Essman, Chris                Highland CC          1:08.00    1:13.08   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Jayme                 Johnson Coun         1:23.95    1:23.74   3 
  2 Desir, Stein                 Hutchinson C         1:23.00    1:24.08   3 
  3 Wilson, Matthew              Park Univers         1:28.00    1:27.35   2 
  4 Matthews, Jason              Missouri Val         1:26.00    1:28.13   2 
  5 Tutu, Markam                 Park Univers         1:27.00    1:28.20   2 
  6 McFadden, Christian          Park Univers         1:28.33    1:29.03   1 
  7 Kimbrough-French, T.J.       Johnson Coun         1:29.55    1:31.13   1 
 -- Goyco, Ishmael               Hutchinson C         1:23.15        DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falder, Jake                 Hutchinson C         2:04.00    2:07.33  
  2 Gawg, Akwy                   Park Univers         2:04.20    2:08.11  
  3 Brockman, Cole               Allen Colleg         2:05.00    2:09.93  
  4 Acsenvil, Ruisdael           Park Univers         2:09.40    2:10.68  
  5 Chin, Vinny                  Hutchinson C         2:03.00    2:11.17  
  6 Castenada, Lorenzo           Hutchinson C         2:01.00    2:12.20  
  7 Lyness, Richard              Allen Colleg                    2:12.29  
  8 Ramirez, Ismael              Butler CC                       2:12.78  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Carlos                Allen Colleg         2:35.00    2:39.40  
  2 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos     Highland CC          2:35.00    2:43.14  
  3 Rodriguez, Orser             Hutchinson C         2:35.50    2:45.26  
  4 Lageman, Philip              Allen Colleg         2:35.00    2:49.11  
  5 Dreyer, Forrest              Hutchinson C         2:35.75    2:50.45  
  6 Meyer, Mark                  Hutchinson C         2:37.00    2:52.31  
  7 Murgor, Victor               Park Univers                    2:58.78  
  8 Sias, Adrian                 Highland CC          2:45.00    2:59.78  
  9 Frank, Peter                 Park Univers                    3:04.60  
 -- Blair, Shevon                Butler CC            2:36.33         DQ  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry, William               Park Univers         4:32.33    4:33.46   3 
  2 Renteria, Edgar              Johnson Coun         4:30.00    4:34.13   3 
  3 Muema, Chryspus              Johnson Coun         4:28.00    4:34.57   3 
  4 Lageman, Philip              Allen Colleg         4:35.00    4:35.88   3 
  5 kroll, alan                  Unattached                      4:37.30   3 
  6 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos     Highland CC          4:30.00    4:37.98   3 
  7 Kogo, Mark                   Missouri Val         4:35.00    4:40.75   3 
  8 Bailey, Luke                 Park Univers         5:01.33    4:40.87   1 
  9 Schmidt, Sam                 Johnson Coun         4:40.00    4:42.14   2 
 10 Guererro, Jorge              Highland CC          4:38.00    4:42.19   2 
 11 Banuelos, Ricardo            Allen Colleg                    4:43.98   2 
 12 Zitter, Ryan                 Park Univers         4:38.22    4:47.29   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Orser             Hutchinson C         4:32.00    4:47.38   3 
 14 Dreyer, Forrest              Hutchinson C         4:35.00    4:48.00   3 
 15 Muema, Cyrus                 Johnson Coun         4:40.00    4:49.88   2 
 16 Meyer, Mark                  Hutchinson C         4:40.00    4:50.84   2 
 17 Brunner, John                Highland CC          4:45.00    4:51.26   2 
 18 Miller, Aaron                Allen Colleg         4:34.99    4:52.64   3 
 19 Frank, Peter                 Park Univers         4:47.11    4:53.43   2 
 20 Ferris, Reno                 Hutchinson C         4:48.00    4:56.79   2 
 21 Obando, Sam                  Allen Colleg                    4:59.04   1 
 22 Dunn, Chris                  Allen Colleg                    4:59.13   1 
 23 Almloff, Joel                Johnson Coun         4:45.00    5:00.39   2 
 24 Murgor, Victor               Park Univers         4:50.11    5:00.53   1 
 25 Berg, Max                    Allen Colleg                    5:00.81   1 
 26 Adams, Jordan                Highland CC          4:50.00    5:02.76   1 
 27 Sias, Adrian                 Highland CC          4:50.00    5:04.28   1 
 28 Artzer, Ethan                Hutchinson C         4:50.00    5:07.51   1 
 29 Reinke, Josiah               Avila Univer                    5:16.45   1 
 30 Spears, Jeremy               Allen Colleg                    5:28.18   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFadden, Keshon             Allen Colleg            8.58       8.46q  1 
  2 Willis, Matt                 Hutchinson C            8.69       8.47q  1 
  3 Smith, Elijah                Butler CC               8.40       8.54q  2 
  4 Riner, Weston                Hutchinson C            9.00       8.69q  2 
  5 Desir, Stein                 Hutchinson C            8.70       8.81q  1 
  6 Jefferson, Malik             Johnson Coun            8.68       9.00q  1 
  7 Scifers, Lonnie              Hutchinson C            9.05       9.14   2 
  8 McGuire, Keaton              Butler CC                          9.99   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Desir, Stein                 Hutchinson C            8.81       8.40  
  2 McFadden, Keshon             Allen Colleg            8.46       8.43  
  3 Willis, Matt                 Hutchinson C            8.47       8.48  
  4 Smith, Elijah                Butler CC               8.54       8.64  
  5 Riner, Weston                Hutchinson C            8.69       8.83  
  6 Jefferson, Malik             Johnson Coun            9.00       8.94  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson County Community Colle  'A'               3:23.75    3:27.74   4 
  2 Highland CC  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:32.33   3 
  3 Butler CC  'A'                                    3:18.50    3:33.40   4 
  4 Hutchinson Community  'A'                         3:26.00    3:35.48   4 
  5 Hutchinson Community  'B'                         3:30.00    3:35.58   3 
  6 Allen College  'A'                                3:27.00    3:35.93   4 
  7 Park University  'A'                              3:27.40    3:36.59   3 
  8 Johnson County Community Colle  'B'                          3:37.07   2 
  9 Highland CC  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:37.80   2 
 10 Park University  'B'                              3:30.50    3:38.07   3 
 11 Hutchinson Community  'C'                                    3:50.23   1 
 -- Butler CC  'B'                                    3:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Alexander         Johnson Coun           1.95m      2.01m  
  2 Cuskelly, Landon             Butler CC              1.98m      1.96m  
  3 Bauer, Matthew               Johnson Coun           1.95m     J1.96m  
  4 Buckmaster, Mason            Butler CC                         1.91m  
  5 Skimbo, Zach                 Hutchinson C           1.93m     J1.91m  
  6 Jackson, Malik               Hutchinson C           1.88m     J1.91m  
  7 Guess, Jordan                Hutchinson C           1.83m      1.86m  
  8 Norman, Charles              Hutchinson C           1.93m     J1.86m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Malik             Johnson Coun           4.20m      4.30m  
  2 Tucker, Danny                Park Univers                      3.85m  
  2 Thompson, Daniel             Park Univers                      3.85m  
 -- Yoch, Derrick                Johnson Coun           4.20m         NH  
 -- Snelling, Seth               Hutchinson C           4.13m         NH  
 -- McGuire, Keaton              Butler CC                            NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abubakar, Mohammed           Butler CC              7.38m      7.20m  
  2 Richardson, Deontre          Hutchinson C           6.83m      6.84m  
  3 Harris, Marquel              Park Univers                      6.76m  
  4 Landerus, Eddie              Hutchinson C           6.40m      6.73m  
  5 Chaney, Wes                  Hutchinson C           7.15m      6.57m  
  6 Alagha, Yousef               Johnson Coun           6.30m      6.44m  
  7 Jackson, Malik               Hutchinson C           6.55m      6.35m  
  8 Shelton, Naquon              Hutchinson C           6.80m      6.32m  
  9 Stephens, Ceaser             Allen Colleg           6.70m      6.26m  
 10 Bauer, Matthew               Johnson Coun           6.69m     J6.26m  
 11 Hill, Steven                 Park Univers                      6.22m  
 12 Jefferson, Malik             Johnson Coun           6.11m      6.06m  
 13 Hill, Jack                   Johnson Coun           6.40m      5.95m  
 14 McGuire, Keaton              Butler CC                         5.93m  
 15 Starks, Justin               Avila Univer                      5.91m  
 -- Linabary, Gabriel            Johnson Coun           6.55m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Elijah                Butler CC             14.85m     14.48m  
  2 Stephens, Ceaser             Allen Colleg          13.93m     14.13m  
  3 Shelton, Naquon              Hutchinson C          14.02m     13.50m  
  4 Richardson, Deontre          Hutchinson C          13.41m     13.45m  
  5 Kellogg, Charlie             Butler CC             12.19m     13.08m  
  6 Buckmaster, Mason            Butler CC             13.38m     12.90m  
  7 Shipp, Cassio                Park Univers                     12.29m  
  8 Guess, Jordan                Hutchinson C          12.80m     12.19m  
  9 Hill, Jack                   Johnson Coun          12.60m     11.32m  
 -- Alagha, Yousef               Johnson Coun          12.70m         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jr                   Hutchinson C          12.20m     12.91m  
  2 Garrison, Dan                Butler CC                        12.32m  
  3 Graves, Ryan                 Avila Univer          12.08m     12.28m  
  4 Thompson, Dallas             Hutchinson C          12.18m     11.80m  
  5 Hocking, Nicholas            Johnson Coun          12.40m     11.70m  
  6 Cleveland, Trent             Haskell                          11.63m  
  7 Miller, Eli                  Hutchinson C          12.27m     10.73m  
  8 Deghand, Cole                Johnson Coun          12.20m      9.56m  
  9 Stuke, Skyler                Johnson Coun          11.80m      9.54m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Jr                   Hutchinson C          16.15m     16.82m  
  2 Thompson, Dallas             Hutchinson C          14.00m     14.88m  
  3 Baker, Corey                 Missouri Val          13.50m     14.40m  
  4 Austin, Garrett              Johnson Coun          14.25m     14.16m  
  5 Hocking, Nicholas            Johnson Coun          13.50m     13.17m  
  6 Hampton, Zach                Avila Univer           9.52m     12.01m  
  7 Mark, Kavan                  Butler CC             12.56m     11.91m  
  8 Nevins, Riley                Butler CC                        11.79m  
  9 Stuke, Skyler                Johnson Coun          11.80m     11.06m  
 10 Deghand, Cole                Johnson Coun          12.20m     10.77m  
 11 Miller, Eli                  Hutchinson C          12.19m     10.73m  
 12 Richards, Jesse              Avila Univer          10.29m     10.57m  
 13 Johnson, Isaac               Haskell                          10.21m  
 -- Garrison, Dan                Butler CC                          FOUL