Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2016 07:40 PM
             Cavalier High School Indoor Invitational - 3/25/2016              
                               Johnson County CC                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Odalis            Emporia High            8.57       8.23q  1 
  2 Reichart, Danielle           SM South                8.45       8.40q  2 
  3 Clarke, Davia                SM Northwest            8.30       8.42q  2 
  4 Gordon, Kelsey               Emporia High            8.94       8.45q  2 
  5 Mayhew, Bria                 SM Northwest            8.70       8.50q  1 
  6 Cooper, Taylor               Emporia High            8.94       8.52q  2 
  7 Wiskur, Molly                SM South                8.42       8.81   2 
  8 Fuller, Samantha             Blue Valley             8.40       8.87   1 
  9 Aql, Zeena                   Blue Valley             8.40       9.05   1 
 10 Beatty, Baylee               Emporia High            8.94       9.14   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Odalis            Emporia High            8.23       8.24  
  2 Clarke, Davia                SM Northwest            8.42       8.30  
  3 Reichart, Danielle           SM South                8.40       8.36  
  4 Cooper, Taylor               Emporia High            8.52       8.48  
  5 Gordon, Kelsey               Emporia High            8.45       8.49  
  6 Mayhew, Bria                 SM Northwest            8.50       8.63  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kylia                 Emporia High           27.90      28.14   3 
  2 Cooper, Taylor               Emporia High           28.21      28.42   2 
  3 Clarke, Davia                SM Northwest           27.50      28.69   3 
  4 Lynch, Azia                  Blue Valley            27.00      28.93   3 
  5 Cox, Alyssa                  Emporia High           29.00      28.95   2 
  6 Mayhew, Bria                 SM Northwest           28.50      29.28   2 
  7 Fuller, Samantha             Blue Valley            29.00      30.11   1 
  8 Backs, Cosmina               SM South               28.20      30.13   2 
  9 Giffin, Kylee                Emporia High           27.99      30.52   3 
 10 Bird, Abbi                   SM Northwest           29.80      30.55   1 
 11 Stoll, Christa               SM Northwest           29.00      32.19   1 
 12 Casey, Nicole                Blue Valley            32.00      33.27   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meier, Linnea                Emporia High         1:02.00    1:06.11   2 
  2 Davies, Alexis               Emporia High         1:06.00    1:06.32   1 
  3 Quigley, Abby                Blue Valley          1:06.00    1:07.62   1 
  4 Findlay, Erin                SM Northwest         1:03.00    1:08.32   2 
  5 Christensen, Allie           Emporia High         1:06.00    1:10.99   2 
  6 Stoll, Christa               SM Northwest         1:04.00    1:11.14   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Camille           SM Northwest         5:22.00    5:43.02  
  2 McDonald, Camryn             SM Northwest         5:38.00    5:44.88  
  3 Carroll, Karynn              SM South             5:45.00    5:47.87  
  4 Stewart, Abby                Emporia High         5:40.00    5:54.83  
  5 Davis, Lindsey               Blue Valley          6:04.00    5:56.03  
  6 Gregory, Sheila              Blue Valley          6:03.00    5:59.71  
  7 Young, Marie                 Blue Valley          5:55.00    6:21.84  
  8 Schenker, Madison            Emporia High         5:55.00    6:48.67  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwerdtfeger, Beth          Emporia High           11.32      10.05q  2 
  2 Lynch, Azia                  Blue Valley            10.30      10.21q  2 
  3 Schmid, Paige                Emporia High           11.10      10.67q  1 
  4 Simons, Alexis               Emporia High           11.19      10.82q  1 
  5 Giffin, Kylee                Emporia High           11.23      11.53q  2 
  6 Casey, Nicole                Blue Valley            11.90      11.67q  1 
  7 Gilchrist, Aubrey            Blue Valley            11.70      12.07   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwerdtfeger, Beth          Emporia High           10.05       9.99  
  2 Lynch, Azia                  Blue Valley            10.21      10.08  
  3 Schmid, Paige                Emporia High           10.67      10.63  
  4 Simons, Alexis               Emporia High           10.82      11.06  
  5 Giffin, Kylee                Emporia High           11.53      11.46  
  6 Casey, Nicole                Blue Valley            11.67      11.59  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue Valley HS  'A'                               4:10.00    4:25.40  
     1) Wilcox, Meredith                2) Quigley, Abby                  
     3) Aql, Zeena                      4) Kinkade, Kelsey                
  2 SM South  'A'                                     3:24.00    4:29.05  
     1) Wiskur, Molly                   2) Fiebig, Gretchen               
     3) Goodson, Tegan                  4) Reichart, Danielle             
  3 Emporia High School  'A'                          4:25.00    4:36.22  
     1) Davies, Alexis                  2) Meier, Linnea                  
     3) Christensen, Allie              4) Cooper, Taylor                 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SM Northwest  'A'                                12:45.00   13:00.78  
     1) Henderson, Camille              2) Findlay, Erin                  
     3) McDonald, Camryn                4) Born, Molly                    
  2 Blue Valley HS  'A'                              12:40.00   13:49.06  
     1) Young, Marie                    2) Wilcox, Meredith               
     3) Lewin, Josie                    4) Kinkade, Kelsey                
  3 SM South  'A'                                    14:15.00   14:02.26  
     1) Underwood, Hannah               2) Backs, Cosmina                 
     3) Carroll, Karynn                 4) Bontrager, Colleen             
  4 Emporia High School  'A'                         14:55.00   15:21.91  
     1) Karjala, Kaitlin                2) Meier, Linnea                  
     3) Stewart, Abby                   4) Schenker, Madison              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bird, Abbi                   SM Northwest         5-04.00    5-01.00  
  2 Young, Olivia                Emporia High         4-08.00   J5-01.00  
  3 Walecki, Savanna             Emporia High         4-10.00    4-04.00  
  4 Williams, Betsy              Emporia High         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly-Salo, Abigail          SM Northwest        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Utech, Haley                 SM Northwest         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Wilkerson, Sara              SM South             9-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Crow, Devan                  Emporia High         6-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Lewin, Josie                 Blue Valley          9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Nelson, Raegan               Emporia High         7-02.00    7-02.00  
 -- Holcomb, Isabel              SM South             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Diaz, Breanna                Emporia High         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cox, Alyssa                  Emporia High         6-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kylia                 Emporia High        17-11.50   17-03.75  
  2 Schwerdtfeger, Beth          Emporia High        14-06.00   15-08.50  
  3 Fiebig, Gretchen             SM South            16-10.00   15-06.00  
  4 Wilcox, Meredith             Blue Valley         15-06.00  J15-06.00  
  5 Goodson, Tegan               SM South            14-07.00   14-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Odalis            Emporia High        35-00.50   36-02.00  
  2 Gordon, Kelsey               Emporia High        33-10.50   35-06.00  
  3 Floyd, Kylia                 Emporia High        35-09.00   35-05.00  
  4 Fiebig, Gretchen             SM South            33-05.00   31-09.00  
  5 Rick, Jenny                  Emporia High        30-01.00   30-06.00  
  6 Aql, Zeena                   Blue Valley         29-06.00   29-09.50  
  7 Goodson, Tegan               SM South            32-05.00   27-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simons, Mikayla              Emporia High        38-10.50   36-11.75  
  2 Sitas, Clara                 SM South            36-01.00   34-10.25  
  3 Jones, Katie Beth            Blue Valley         33-00.00   28-11.75  
  4 Farmer, Anna                 SM Northwest        32-00.00   28-10.25  
  5 Thornton, Tamera             SM South            28-00.00   27-11.00  
  6 Samuels, Jesse               Emporia High        25-10.00   26-05.00  
  7 Martin, Rakeya               SM South            32-08.50   25-08.25  
  8 Fast, Mady                   Blue Valley         25-00.00   24-00.50  
  9 Watkins, Sophie              Emporia High        22-10.00   23-11.75  
 10 Toles, Elizabeth             Blue Valley         23-00.00   21-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sitas, Clara                 SM South              110-02     101-09  
  2 Martin, Rakeya               SM South              101-08      99-05  
  3 Smith, Jennica               Emporia High           93-04      95-04  
  4 Gilchrist, Aubrey            Blue Valley            98-00      86-01  
  5 Simons, Mikayla              Emporia High           68-00      85-03  
  6 Thornton, Tamera             SM South               78-00      79-02  
  7 Toles, Elizabeth             Blue Valley            82-00      71-09  
  8 Samuels, Jesse               Emporia High           84-00      70-05  
  9 Fast, Mady                   Blue Valley            75-00      69-08  
 10 Maycock, Riley               Emporia High           66-02      60-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jennica               Emporia High          123-11     124-10  
  2 Powell, Dorothy              SM South              100-07     103-05  
  3 Simons, Mikayla              Emporia High          102-03      97-09  
  4 Farmer, Anna                 SM Northwest           91-00      92-01  
  5 Maycock, Riley               Emporia High           65-00      70-00  
  6 Young, Olivia                Emporia High           65-00      66-05  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCumber, Colton             Blue Valley             7.30       7.33q  2 
  2 Stokes, Baqarius             SM Northwest            7.32       7.38q  1 
  3 Evans, William               Blue Valley             7.60       7.42q  1 
  4 Morehead, Jamarcus           Emporia High            7.50       7.44q  1 
  5 Smith, Maicel                SM South                7.70       7.46q  1 
  6 Quintanilla, Jonathan        Emporia High            7.50       7.49q  1 
  7 Wise, Matt                   Blue Valley             7.40       7.50   1 
  8 Secord, Tommy                Emporia High            7.48       7.51   2 
  9 Polstin, Colin               Emporia High            7.59       7.62   2 
 10 St. Clair, Dylan             SM Northwest            7.43       7.65   2 
 11 Holbert, Lawson              Blue Valley             7.50       7.71   2 
 12 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi     SM South                7.72       7.95   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCumber, Colton             Blue Valley             7.33       7.31  
  2 Stokes, Baqarius             SM Northwest            7.38       7.35  
  3 Quintanilla, Jonathan        Emporia High            7.49       7.42  
  4 Smith, Maicel                SM South                7.46       7.44  
  5 Evans, William               Blue Valley             7.42       7.45  
  6 Morehead, Jamarcus           Emporia High            7.44       7.48  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mohn, Mason                  Emporia High           22.43      23.83   3 
  2 Taylor, Tanner               Emporia High           23.00      24.07   3 
  3 St. Clair, Dylan             SM Northwest           23.83      24.36   2 
  4 Stokes, Baqarius             SM Northwest           23.23      24.57   3 
  5 Morris, Matt                 Blue Valley            23.50      24.73   3 
  6 Legato, Dominc               Blue Valley            23.60      24.91   2 
  7 Smith, Maicel                SM South               24.66      24.95   1 
  8 Gentz, Kesston               Emporia High           24.88      25.31   1 
  9 Sehlaoui, Morad              Emporia High           24.66      25.56   1 
 10 Holbert, Lawson              Blue Valley            23.50      25.78   2 
 11 Jacobsen, Brody              Blue Valley            23.70      25.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Ian                  SM Northwest           50.50      52.03   3 
  2 Mohn, Mason                  Emporia High           49.38      52.29   3 
  3 Goodpaster, Hayden           SM Northwest           53.50      54.11   2 
  4 Donahue, Keegan              Blue Valley            53.50      55.58   2 
  5 Snyder, Ben                  SM Northwest           54.50      56.61   1 
  6 Heindel, Hunter              SM Northwest           54.50      56.97   1 
  7 Holbert, Lawson              Blue Valley            53.40      58.07   2 
  8 Sehlaoui, Morad              Emporia High           57.00      58.53   1 
  9 Lester, Jacob                Blue Valley            54.00    1:00.50   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Adam                  Blue Valley                     4:50.92  
  2 Thornburg, Reid              SM Northwest         4:32.00    4:52.73  
  3 McMorris, Adam               SM Northwest         4:45.00    4:53.61  
  4 Brock, Mitchell              SM South             4:45.00    4:58.44  
  5 Schmidt, Ryan                Blue Valley          4:59.00    5:01.09  
  6 Stebbins, Andy               Blue Valley          5:02.00    5:03.95  
  7 Conley, Ryan                 SM South             5:05.00    5:09.37  
  8 Stophel, Benjamin            SM South             5:00.00    5:10.36  
  9 Coleman-Hall, Ian            Emporia High         6:00.00    5:19.86  
 10 Mattas, Wyatt                Emporia High         5:08.00    5:21.56  
 11 Corea, Nick                  Emporia High         5:59.00    5:42.30  
 12 Bare, Ryan                   SM South             5:00.00    6:09.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobsen, Brody              Blue Valley             9.80       8.97q 
  2 Legato, Dominc               Blue Valley             9.20       9.50q 
  3 Currie, Navon                Emporia High           11.00      10.13q 
  4 Lester, Jacob                Blue Valley            10.00      10.20q 
  5 Schoenfeld, Justin           Blue Valley            10.00      10.56q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobsen, Brody              Blue Valley             8.97       8.95  
  2 Legato, Dominc               Blue Valley             9.50       9.01  
  3 Schoenfeld, Justin           Blue Valley            10.56       9.47  
  4 Lester, Jacob                Blue Valley            10.20      10.10  
  5 Currie, Navon                Emporia High           10.13      10.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emporia High School  'A'                          3:26.00    3:45.35  
     1) Taylor, Tanner                  2) Tilton, Seth                   
     3) Secord, Tommy                   4) Mohn, Mason                    
  2 SM Northwest  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:49.31  
     1) Bado, Chandler                  2) Snyder, Ben                    
     3) McCabe, Ian                     4) Goodpaster, Hayden             
 -- Blue Valley HS  'A'                               3:30.00        DNF  
     1) Wise, Matt                      2) Eubanks, Gabe                  
     3) Evans, William                  4) McCumber, Colton               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue Valley HS  'A'                              11:00.00   11:04.67  
     1) Owens, Adam                     2) Morris, Matt                   
     3) Eubanks, Gabe                   4) Donahue, Keegan                
  2 SM Northwest  'A'                                10:50.00   11:22.07  
     1) McMorris, Adam                  2) Bado, Chandler                 
     3) Heindel, Hunter                 4) Thornburg, Reid                
  3 SM South  'A'                                    11:49.00   12:18.74  
     1) Stophel, Benjamin               2) Brock, Mitchell                
     3) Bare, Ryan                      4) Polen, Harrison                
  4 Emporia High School  'A'                         13:29.00   12:41.04  
     1) Mattas, Wyatt                   2) Hastert, Brent                 
     3) Tilton, Seth                    4) Corea, Nick                    
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Secord, Tommy                Emporia High         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 McCullough, Kyler            Emporia High         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Harris, Zach                 Emporia High         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nobrega, Jake                SM Northwest        13-06.00   13-09.00  
  2 Mosburg, Sam                 SM Northwest        13-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Huber, Daniel                Emporia High        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Kinkade, Connor              Blue Valley         11-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Williams, Hunter             Emporia High        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi     SM South            20-11.50   20-05.00  
  2 Wise, Matt                   Blue Valley         21-00.00   19-11.50  
  3 Crouch, Bryce                Emporia High        20-01.75   19-10.00  
  4 Jacobsen, Brody              Blue Valley         19-00.00   18-04.00  
  5 Morehead, Jamarcus           Emporia High        19-02.00   18-03.00  
  6 Quintanilla, Jonathan        Emporia High        18-05.00   18-02.50  
  7 Polstin, Colin               Emporia High        18-01.00   17-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crouch, Bryce                Emporia High        41-03.50   41-00.25  
  2 McBroom, Isacc               Emporia High        36-06.00   40-08.50  
  3 Wise, Matt                   Blue Valley         42-00.00   40-07.00  
  4 Huber, Daniel                Emporia High        41-03.00   38-05.00  
  5 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi     SM South            39-06.25   36-04.50  
  6 Morris, Matt                 Blue Valley         38-00.00   35-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hundelt, Jackson             Blue Valley         45-00.00   46-11.00  
  2 Young, Cole                  SM Northwest        45-00.00   44-10.25  
  3 Juarez, Jonathan             Emporia High        41-07.50   42-09.25  
  4 Olson, Jonathan              Emporia High        40-10.50   42-03.25  
  5 Kimaru, Kamau                SM South            36-05.00   40-01.75  
  6 Grayson, Evan                Emporia High        40-03.00   39-11.50  
  7 Hundlet, Sampson             Blue Valley         39-00.00   39-02.75  
  8 Mendenhall, Leo              Emporia High        36-04.75   37-04.75  
  9 Fischer, Quincie             SM South            38-03.00   36-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Quincie             SM South              124-03     141-06  
  2 Ayer, Kyle                   Emporia High          136-08     136-03  
  3 Kimaru, Kamau                SM South              123-05     124-01  
  4 Young, Cole                  SM Northwest          125-00     122-06  
  5 Hundelt, Jackson             Blue Valley           120-00     111-00  
  6 Kudzinski, Trevor            SM Northwest          128-00     107-10  
  7 Grayson, Evan                Emporia High          107-05      96-06  
  8 Smith, Troy                  Emporia High          120-00      94-01  
  9 Hundlet, Sampson             Blue Valley           110-00      93-01  
 10 Scheller, Branden            Emporia High           85-07      92-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henton, Chase                Emporia High          169-06     161-05  
  2 Kudzinski, Trevor            SM Northwest          154-00     141-02  
  3 Minton, Brock                SM South              131-05     135-06  
  4 Petrie, Mark                 SM Northwest          142-00     133-04  
  5 Ayer, Kyle                   Emporia High          119-04     126-06  
  6 Olson, Jonathan              Emporia High          131-04     119-08  
  7 Scheller, Branden            Emporia High          120-04     108-02