Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. B-T Class High School/Hometown
1 C.J. Stuever IF/OF 5-9 165 R-R So. Lawrence/Lawrence, Kan.
2 Ben Calvano OF 6-0 175 R-R So. Bishop Miege/Kansas City, Mo.
3 Dakota Stone P 6-2 150 R-R So. Lee's Summit West/
Lee's Summit, Mo.
4 Dalton Gulick P 6-2 180 R-R So. Miller/Miller, Mo.
5 Jacob Scribner 1B 6-1 200 R-R Fr. Raymore-Peculiar/Raymore, Mo.
6 Riley Landuyt IF/OF 6-0 299 R-R So. Washburn Rural/Topeka, Kan.
7 Alec Alverez IF 6-0 185 S-R So. Blue Valley Southwest/
Overland Park, Kan.
8 Mitchell Rogers UT 6-0 185 R-R Fr. Blue Valley/Stilwell, Kan.
9 Luis Gardea OF 5-7 150 L-R So. Bonner Springs/Kansas City, Kan.
10 Jon Roblez P 6-3 205 R-R So. Bishop Ward/Overland Park, Kan.
11 L.J. Hatch IF/P 5-11 175 R-R So. Mill Valley/Shawnee, Kan.
12 Jacob Rateliff P 6-0 190 L-L Fr. Mustang/Mustang, Okla.
13 Tyler Watson IF 5-10 170 S-R Fr. St. Thomas Aquinas/Olathe, Kan.
14 Shea Stine IF 6-0 200 L-R So. Dallas Jusuit/Dallas, Texas
16 Nick Wilson OF 5-10 170 R-R Fr. Mill Valley/Shawnee, Kan.
17 Matt McHugh P 6-3 210 R-R So. Blue Valley North/Leawood, Kan.
18 Derek Hurt P 6-1 180 L-L So. Blue Valley West/
Overland Park, Kan.
19 Sam Mrstik UT 6-0 190 R-R So. Iowa City/Iowa City, Iowa
20 Cole Young P 6-0 190 L-L Fr. Miami/Miami, Okla.
21 David White C 6-2 210 R-R So. Bishop Miege/Kansas City, Mo.
22 Justin Wyant P 6-1 215 R-R So. Linn-Marr/Marion, Iowa
23 Sean Ullrich OF 6-2 190 R-R So. Marquette/Ballwin, Mo.
24 Grant Spillers C/1B 5-10 190 R-R Fr. Olathe East/Overland Park, Kan.
25 Anthony Miller IF/P 6-4 240 L-R So. Blue Valley Southwest/
Overland Park, Kan.
26 Jacob Patzner P 6-9 250 R-R So. DeSoto/DeSoto, Mo.
27 Danny Vail P 6-3 220 R-R Fr. Moore/Moore, Okla.
28 Brennan Huffman C 6-1 170 R-R Fr. Louisburg/Louisburg, Kan.
29 Daniel Wells C 6-2 205 S-R So. Blue Valley/Stilwell, Kan.
30 Quinton Forrester P 6-9 260 L-L Fr. Iowa City/Iowa City, Iowa
31 Michael Hayworth C 6-0 200 R-R So. Blue Valley/Stilwell, Kan.
33 Austin Stroschein P 6-5 205 R-R Fr. Linn-Marr/Marion, Iowa
34 Andrew Warner C/OF 6-2 200 R-R Fr. Lee's Summit North/
Lee's Summit, Mo.
35 Miles Starks UT 5-11 165 R-R Fr. Andover/Wichita, Kan.
36 Tyler LaPlante P 6-2 190 R-L Fr. Pembroke Hill/Blue Springs, Mo.
37 Ryan Banwart OF 6-1 185 R-R Fr. Andover Central/Andover, Kan.

15 - Kent Shelley,  Head Coach
39 - Eric Horner,  Assistant Coach
40 - David Canary,  Assistant Coach