Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2015 04:37 PM
             2015 Johnson County Youth Track Festival - 12/12/2015             
                       Johnson County Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8&U 60 Meter Dash 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeal, Te'onna              K C Elite Co                       9.88  
  2 Riley, Ahsieyrhuajh          Topeka Blaze           10.00      10.05  
  3 Adams, Elizabeth             NEK                               10.57  
  4 Parrish, Dasia               Pirate Track                      10.74  
  5 Beltran, Daniela             K C Elite Co                      12.68  
 
Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash 8-under
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeal, Te'onna              K C Elite Co                      33.81   1 
  2 Riley, Ahsieyrhuajh          Topeka Blaze           31.00      35.52   2 
  3 Adams, Elizabeth             NEK                               36.63   2 
  4 Parrish, Dasia               Pirate Track                      37.89   2 
  5 Beltran, Daniela             K C Elite Co                      44.61   2 
 
Girls 8&U 1 Mile Run 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nash, Delaney                Pure Talent                     9:03.01  
 
Girls 8&U Long Jump 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kay, Kaiya                   Unattached                     10-10.25  
  2 Adams, Elizabeth             NEK                             7-01.75  
 
Girls 9-10 60 Meter Dash 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Tamijha             Topeka Blaze            9.00       9.20  
  2 Kendall, Essence             K C Elite Co                       9.29  
  3 Parks, Logan                 Hot Feet                           9.36  
  4 DuPree, Taylor               K C Elite Co                       9.74  
  5 Hill, Sophia                 Topeka spiri                      10.70  
  6 Young, Katelynn              Pure Talent             6.00      11.03  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash 9-10
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Tamijha             Topeka Blaze           29.00      31.71   2 
  2 Kendall, Essence             K C Elite Co                      32.01   2 
  3 Parks, Logan                 Hot Feet                          32.09   2 
  4 Young, Katelynn              Pure Talent            33.03      37.31   2 
  5 Hill, Sophia                 Topeka spiri                      39.51   1 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendall, Essence             K C Elite Co                   12-11.00  
  2 Parks, Logan                 Hot Feet                       10-11.25  
  3 Young, Katelynn              Pure Talent         11-08.00   10-06.25  
  4 Paddock, Pyper               NEK                             9-06.50  
 
Girls 9-10 60 Meter Dash 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Takiah              Topeka Blaze            8.50       8.83   2 
 
Girls 11-12 60 Meter Dash 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 Ervin, Emily                 K C Elite Co                      J8.38   2 
  3 Hernandez, Destiny           Hot Feet                          J9.30   1 
  4 Ross, Todjai                 K C Elite Co                      J9.43   1 
  5 Robles, Ava                  Hot Feet                         J10.23   2 
  6 Warren, A'Maya               K C Elite Co                     J10.59   2 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 Clemons, Takiah              Topeka Blaze           28.00     J29.28   2 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ervin, Emily                 K C Elite Co                      27.79   2 
  3 Hernandez, Destiny           Hot Feet                         J32.02   2 
  4 Ross, Todjai                 K C Elite Co                     J32.89   1 
  5 Robles, Ava                  Hot Feet                         J36.61   1 
  6 Warren, A'Maya               K C Elite Co                     J38.11   2 
 
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robles, Ava                  Hot Feet                        7:47.45  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ervin, Emily                 K C Elite Co                   14-09.00  
  2 Ross, Todjai                 K C Elite Co                   11-09.00  
  3 Hernandez, Destiny           Hot Feet                       10-10.25  
 
Girls 13+ 60 Meter Dash 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cain, Fantasy                Topeka Blaze            8.50       8.58  
  2 White, Olivia                Trackboyz Tr            8.70       8.74  
  3 Mann, Timberlyn              K C Elite Co                       9.78  
 
Girls 13+ 200 Meter Dash 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cain, Fantasy                Topeka Blaze           27.00      28.20  
  2 White, Olivia                Trackboyz Tr           29.00      28.95  
  3 Mann, Timberlyn              K C Elite Co                      33.84  
 
Girls 13+ Long Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Olivia                Trackboyz Tr        13-00.00   14-05.00  
  2 Butterfield, Shelby          NEK                            13-09.00  
 
Boys 8&U 60 Meter Dash 8-under
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin, Javion               Topeka Blaze            9.50      10.01   2 
  2 McCoy, Evan                  Pure Talent                       10.75   2 
  3 Beltran, Isaac               K C Elite Co                      11.34   2 
  4 Parrish, Andrew              Pirate Track                      11.41   1 
  5 Robertson, Titus             Pure Talent                       11.64   1 
  6 Doss, Austin                 Hot Feet-Aus            6.00      12.08   2 
  7 Valdes, Alexander            K C Elite Co                      12.28   1 
  8 Jones, Naeson                Wichita Athl                      14.85   2 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash 8-under
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin, Javion               Topeka Blaze           30.00      34.88   2 
  2 McCoy, Evan                  Pure Talent                       37.29   1 
  3 Beltran, Isaac               K C Elite Co                      37.34   1 
  4 Parrish, Andrew              Pirate Track                      39.84   2 
  5 Doss, Austin                 Hot Feet-Aus           20.00      41.01   2 
  6 Robertson, Titus             Pure Talent                       43.37   1 
  7 Valdes, Alexander            K C Elite Co                      43.88   1 
  8 Jones, Naeson                Wichita Athl                      54.72   2 
 
Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Owen               Pure Talent                     7:04.81  
  2 Doss, Austin                 Hot Feet-Aus         4:00.00    8:05.93  
 
Boys 8&U Long Jump 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Evan                  Pure Talent                     8-10.00  
  2 McGinnis, Owen               Pure Talent                     8-00.00  
  3 Jones, Naeson                Wichita Athl                    4-11.00  
 
Boys 8&U 60 Meter Dash 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  6 Froggatte, Travell           Unattached                        J9.77  
  9 Wiedner, Truman              Unattached                       J11.23  
 
Boys 9-10 60 Meter Dash 9-10
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis Jr, Bryan              K C Elite Co                       8.86   2 
  2 Smith, Jeremiah              Topeka Blaze            9.00       9.00   2 
  3 Cosey, Damajai               Topeka Blaze            9.00       9.16   2 
  4 White, Turner                Trackboyz Tr                       9.37   1 
  5 Bebermeyer, Alex             Unattached                         9.46   1 
  7 Bratton, TJ                  Hot feet                          J9.83   2 
  8 Gautney, Kado                Pure Talent                      J10.49   2 
 
Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash 9-10
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  5 Froggatte, Travell           Unattached                       J33.81   1 
  9 Wiedner, Truman              Unattached                       J39.30   2 
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash 9-10
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeremiah              Topeka Blaze           29.00      31.04   2 
  2 Davis Jr, Bryan              K C Elite Co                      31.40   1 
  3 Cosey, Damajai               Topeka Blaze           29.00      31.80   2 
  4 White, Turner                Trackboyz Tr                      32.64   1 
  6 Bratton, Tj                  Hot Feet                         J34.33   2 
  7 Joyce, Jack                  Hot Feet                         J36.83   1 
  8 Gautney, Kado                Pure Talent                      J37.69   1 
 
Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bratton, TJ                  Hot feet                        6:37.59  
  2 Joyce, Jack                  Hot Feet                        6:59.63  
 
Boys 8&U Long Jump 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Froggatte, Travell           Unattached                    J12-00.50  
  5 Wiedner, Truman              Unattached                     J8-02.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump 9-10
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis Jr, Bryan              K C Elite Co                   13-06.75  
  3 Bebermeyer, Alex             Unattached                    J10-09.75  
  4 Gautney, Kado                Pure Talent                    J9-08.50  
 
Boys 11-12 60 Meter Dash 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cosey, Dontrell              Topeka Blaze            8.00       8.41  
  2 Richardson, Trevontae        Topeka spiri            7.50       8.42  
  3 Johnson, Keijuan             Topeka Blaze            8.00       8.96  
  4 Acree, Brad                  NEK                               11.05  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Trevontae        Topeka spiri           29.81      28.66  
  2 Johnson, Keijuan             Topeka Blaze           27.00      29.25  
  3 Cosey, Dontrell              Topeka Blaze           27.00      29.49  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acree, Brad                  NEK                             9-05.50  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put 11-12
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henault, James               NEK                            19-08.00  
  2 Acree, Brad                  NEK                            14-10.75  
 
Boys 13+ 60 Meter Dash 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Joseph                K C Elite Co                       8.00  
  2 Ramirez, Garrett             Hot Feet                           8.15  
  3 Lawson, Cory                 Unattached                         8.17  
  4 Gardner, Cade                Trackboyz Tr                       8.54  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Henderson, Hayden            NEK                              J32.93  
 
Boys 13+ 200 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simon, Joseph                K C Elite Co                      26.16   2 
  2 Ramirez, Garrett             Hot Feet                          27.81   2 
  3 Gardner, Cade                Trackboyz Tr                      28.78   1 
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hayden            NEK                             6:17.52  
 
Boys 13+ 1 Mile Run 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Garrett             Hot Feet                        6:08.62  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Hayden            NEK                            12-06.50  
 
Boys 13+ Long Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Cory                 Unattached                     17-02.25  
  2 Gardner, Cade                Trackboyz Tr                   14-08.75  
 
Boys 8&U Shot Put 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Easton, Tony                 NEK                            32-09.50  
 
Boys 13+ Shot Put 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, William           Unattached          30-00.00   21-01.00  
 
Boys Weight Throw 13-14
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henault, James               NEK                            25-03.00