Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 12:47 PM
                     JCCC Winter Track Classic - 1/8/2016                      
                       Johnson County Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omorodion, Osayi             Draft Pick A            8.21       7.97q  3 
  2 Denis, Dinyede               Trackboyz Tr            8.40       8.26q  2 
  3 Paul, Erin                   Stride Ryte                        8.30q  1 
  4 Gepford, Mady                365 Fury                7.88       8.33q  1 
  5 Eilert, Clara                Nek                                8.36q  1 
  6 Ruffalo, Macy                Hot Feet                           8.39q  3 
  7 Baldwin, Lalah               Trackboyz Tr            8.30       8.54   2 
  7 Sirls, Adriauna              Unattached                         8.54   2 
  9 Templeton, Kelsey            Team Take Of            8.46       8.55   1 
 10 Bowyer, Lydia                Nek                                8.64   3 
 11 Hawman, Jordan               Nek                                8.65   2 
 12 Lewis, Suby                  Hot Feet Tra            8.40       8.84   3 
 12 Miller, Natalie              Unattached                         8.84   1 
 14 Bassi, Makayla               365 Fury                           8.87   2 
 15 Bird, Abbi                   365 Fury                           9.01   2 
 16 Comeau, Avery                Hot Feet                           9.20   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Omorodion, Osayi             Draft Pick A            7.97       8.03  
  2 Paul, Erin                   Stride Ryte             8.30       8.34  
  3 Ruffalo, Macy                Hot Feet                8.39       8.35  
  4 Eilert, Clara                Nek                     8.36       8.40  
  5 Denis, Dinyede               Trackboyz Tr            8.26       8.41  
  6 Gepford, Mady                365 Fury                8.33       8.42  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gossman, Emma                HeartlandPaw           26.00      27.93   5 
  2 Ruffalo, Macy                Hot Feet                          28.53   1 
  3 Denis, Dinyede               Trackboyz Tr           28.00      28.61   4 
  4 Buchanan, Celeste            HeartlandPaw           27.50      28.65   5 
  5 Paul, Erin                   Stride Ryte                       28.95   2 
  6 Miller, Natalie              Unattached             27.00      29.52   5 
  7 Wright, Yazmine              NEKT                   27.50      29.53   4 
  8 Bowyer, Lydia                Nek                               29.72   2 
  9 Hawman, Jordan               Nek                               29.98   1 
 10 Templeton, Kelsey            Team Take Of           29.48      30.16   3 
 11 Bird, Abbi                   365 Fury               28.77      30.57   3 
 12 Cunningham, Alyssia          Nek                               30.58   2 
 13 Lewis, Suby                  Hot Feet Tra           28.00      31.22   4 
 14 Schaefer, Hannah             HeartlandPaw           27.50      31.29   5 
 15 Bassi, Makayla               365 Fury               28.99      31.32   3 
 16 Comeau, Avery                Hot Feet                          31.83   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butts, Shelby                Stride Ryte                     1:02.29   1 
  2 Wright, Yazmine              NEKT                   58.00    1:02.85   4 
  3 Hawman, Jordan               Nek                             1:03.08   2 
  4 Gepford, Mady                365 Fury             1:00.00    1:03.20   4 
  5 Koch, Kristen                Unattached           1:08.00    1:03.36   2 
  6 Gfeller, Alaina              Nek                             1:03.98   1 
  7 Denis, Dinyede               Trackboyz Tr         1:04.00    1:04.72   3 
  8 Schaefer, Hannah             HeartlandPaw         1:00.50    1:06.58   4 
  9 Haydaripoor, Merriam         Draft Pick A         1:30.00    1:06.81   2 
 10 Bassi, Makayla               365 Fury             1:01.00    1:10.09   3 
 11 Templeton, Kelsey            Team Take Of         1:07.31    1:12.61   3 
 12 Hammond, Alexandra           Draft Pick A                    1:17.92   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Judi                  HeartlandPaw         2:32.00    2:34.84  
  2 Tucker, MaKenzie             Nek                             2:36.94  
  3 Callahan, Emma Kate          Emma Kate Ca         2:35.00    2:40.35  
  4 Oliver, Rylea                Hot Feet                        2:41.97  
  5 Gepford, Mady                365 Fury             2:30.00    2:42.62  
  6 Haydaripoor, Merriam         Draft Pick A         3:00.00    3:08.28  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Judi                  HeartlandPaw         5:35.00    5:34.82  
  2 Boucher, Gabrielle           HeartlandPaw         5:35.00    5:45.08  
  3 Hawks, Cara                  Draft Pick A         5:50.00    5:56.43  
  4 Callahan, Emma Kate          Emma Kate Ca         5:55.00    6:05.88  
  5 Hennessy, Abigail            Unattached                      6:12.58  
  6 Almond, Katana               Unattached           6:03.00    6:31.59  
  7 Meggers, Makenzie            Nek                             6:46.02  
 -- Boynton, Dara                Unattached                          DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fiorino, Katelin             Draft Pick A                   12:03.50  
  2 Oliver, Rylea                Hot Feet                       12:17.06  
  3 Almond, Katana               Unattached          13:08.00   13:18.33  
  4 Meggers, Makenzie            Nek                            13:49.84  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omorodion, Osayi             Draft Pick A            9.85       9.72q 
  2 Eilert, Clara                Nek                               10.00q 
  3 McCann, Lauren               Draft Pick A           10.71      10.42q 
  4 Carson, Ellie                Unattached              9.80      10.76q 
  5 Hammond, Alexandra           Draft Pick A                      11.88q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Omorodion, Osayi             Draft Pick A            9.72       9.62  
  2 Eilert, Clara                Nek                    10.00      10.08  
  3 Hammond, Alexandra           Draft Pick A           11.88      11.82  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Lalah               Trackboyz Tr         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Bird, Abbi                   365 Fury                        5-02.00  
  3 Lyle, Liz                    Unattached           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Gfeller, Alaina              Nek                             4-08.00  
  4 Stindt, Jessie               Unattached                      4-08.00  
  6 Cunningham, Alyssia          Nek                            J4-08.00  
  7 Turnball, Kacy               Nek                             4-04.00  
  8 McCann, Lauren               Draft Pick A                    4-02.00  
  9 Hammond, Alexandra           Draft Pick A         4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kallenberger, Nicole         Xtreme Athle        12-10.00   12-00.00  
  2 Kelly-Salo, Abigail          Xtreme Athle         8-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Wilkerson, Sara              Unattached                      9-06.00  
  3 Barrett, Allie               Unattached           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Van Pelt, Mackenzie          Unattached           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Utech, Hailey                Xtreme Athle         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Jetmore, Hadley              Unattached                      8-00.00  
 -- Tucker, MaKenzie             Nek                                  NH  
 -- Bishop, Alana                Xtreme Athle         9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stindt, Jessie               Unattached          15-10.00   16-02.75  
  2 Allen, Victoria              Nek                            15-07.50  
  3 Floyd, Kylia                 Wichita Athl        18-07.00   14-11.00  
  4 Lyle, Liz                    Unattached                     14-08.50  
  5 Miller, Natalie              Unattached          15-02.00   14-03.00  
  6 McCann, Lauren               Draft Pick A        14-01.75   14-00.50  
  7 Mcilhenney, Shannon          Draft Pick A                   13-11.25  
  8 Cunningham, Alyssia          Nek                            13-04.00  
  9 Bowyer, Lydia                Nek                            12-04.00  
 -- Sirls, Adriauna              Unattached                           ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Victoria              Nek                            34-09.00  
  2 Floyd, Kylia                 Wichita Athl        36-06.00   32-04.50  
  3 Morris, Olivia               Nek                            31-03.50  
  4 Mcilhenney, Shannon          Draft Pick A                   28-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eason, Valencia              K C Elite Co                   33-11.00  
  2 Oberdiek, Sydney             Unattached          35-06.00   32-08.00  
  3 Vermetten, Shelby            Nek                            32-03.00  
  4 Buchanan, Celeste            HeartlandPaw        26-00.00   30-04.50  
  5 Coon, Bailey                 Nek                            24-06.50  
  6 Judon, Antayza               K C Elite Co                   24-04.50  
 
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vermetten, Shelby            Nek                            35-07.50  
  2 Oberdiek, Sydney             Unattached                     33-11.00  
  3 Vermitten, Madison           NEKT                           31-10.50  
  4 Coon, Bailey                 Nek                            28-04.00  
  5 Morris, Olivia               Nek                            26-00.50  
  6 Scott, Sophia                NEKT                           14-08.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breitkreutz, Zac             365 Fury                6.90       7.31q  1 
  2 Jacobs, Tommy                Nek                                7.32q  2 
  3 Gardner, Byron               Draft Pick A            7.20       7.36q  2 
  4 Thomas, Melvin               Unattached              7.50       7.42q  1 
  5 Herman, Jon-Michael          Hot Feet                7.51       7.46q  2 
  6 Wiggins, Tyler               Hot Feet                           7.49q  1 
  7 Downes, Grant                Draft Pick A            7.50       7.60   1 
  8 Payne, Jayden                Nek                                7.62   1 
  9 Waldo, Cameron               Hot Feet                7.50       7.68   2 
  9 Winter, Matthew              Team Take Of            7.70       7.68   3 
 11 Glades, Brayden              Nek                                7.70   3 
 12 Burney, Rashaun              Unattached              7.41       7.97   3 
 12 Minter, Griffin              Hot Feet                7.40       7.97   3 
 14 Wills, Jr., Gerald           Just us Trac            7.86       7.98   3 
 15 Brewer, Logan                Draft Pick A                       8.18   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Tommy                Nek                     7.32       7.25  
  2 Breitkreutz, Zac             365 Fury                7.31       7.26  
  3 Gardner, Byron               Draft Pick A            7.36       7.34  
  4 Thomas, Melvin               Unattached              7.42       7.46  
  5 Wiggins, Tyler               Hot Feet                7.49       7.52  
  6 Herman, Jon-Michael          Hot Feet                7.46       7.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Tyler               Hot Feet                          24.54   1 
  2 Waldo, Cameron               Hot Feet               23.58      24.62   6 
  3 Herman, Jon-Michael          Hot Feet               24.80      24.71   5 
  4 Breitkreutz, Zac             365 Fury               23.77      24.83   5 
  5 Kasprzak, Christopher        Nek                               24.84   1 
  6 Franks, Matthew              Unattached             23.00      25.25   6 
  7 Payne, Jayden                Nek                               25.30   2 
  8 Thomas, Melvin               Unattached             25.00      25.43   4 
  9 Eckert, Clay                 Shocker Trac           24.00      25.49   5 
 10 Winter, Matthew              Team Take Of           25.59      25.89   3 
 11 Minter, Griffin              Hot Feet               24.00      26.06   5 
 12 Johnson, Luke                HeartlandPaw           25.00      26.60   4 
 13 Glades, Brayden              Nek                               26.72   2 
 14 Brewer, Logan                Draft Pick A                      27.00   3 
 15 Toler, Anthony               Nek                               27.14   2 
 16 Wills, Jr., Gerald           Just us Trac           25.40      28.34   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waldo, Cameron               Hot Feet               50.57      53.45   4 
  2 Breitkreutz, Zac             365 Fury               50.00      53.79   4 
  3 Willison, Lucas              Lucas Willis           51.00      54.88   4 
  4 Franks, Matthew              Unattached             51.00      55.72   4 
  5 Gardner, Byron               Draft Pick A           52.00      57.60   3 
  6 Payne, Jayden                Nek                               57.90   2 
  7 Jackson, Matthew             Hot Feet               55.00      58.14   3 
  8 Manning, Tre                 Stride Ryte                       58.33   1 
  9 Brewer, Logan                Draft Pick A                    1:00.37   1 
 10 Minter, Griffin              Hot Feet               58.00    1:00.52   3 
 11 Smith, Corbin                Draft Pick A           55.00    1:01.33   3 
 12 Glades, Brayden              Nek                             1:01.78   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gfeller, Noah                Nek                             2:03.41   1 
  2 Bryant, Sean                 Draft Pick A         2:04.00    2:10.46   2 
  3 Luder, John                  Unattached           2:05.00    2:10.49   2 
  4 Hanson, Joe                  HeartlandPaw         2:10.00    2:12.79   2 
  5 Lawrence, Andrew             KC Storm Tra         2:07.00    2:13.69   2 
  6 Thornburg, Thamron           365 Fury             2:03.99    2:14.19   2 
  7 Bollinger, Austin            Nek                             2:19.31   1 
  8 Wilhoit, Zach                Team Take Of         2:08.11    2:20.15   2 
  9 Aguirre, Irvin               Unattached           2:16.00    2:21.13   1 
 10 Jones, Noah                  Unattached           2:15.00    2:25.49   1 
 11 Webster, Kallen              Unattached           2:15.00    2:26.50   1 
 12 Whalen, Collin               Unattached           2:11.00    2:26.55   2 
 13 Beaty, Kaden                 Nek                             2:34.61   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Will                Unattached           4:45.00    4:43.96   2 
  2 Luder, John                  Unattached           4:27.02    4:46.86   2 
  3 Miller, Dylan                Hot Feet             4:52.00    4:47.15   2 
  4 Webster, Kallen              Unattached           4:50.00    4:56.93   2 
  5 Wilhoit, Zach                Team Take Of         4:53.21    5:01.32   2 
  6 Bryant, Sean                 Draft Pick A         4:50.00    5:01.46   2 
  7 Bollinger, Austin            Nek                             5:05.26   1 
  8 Coad, Tyler                  Unattached           4:50.00    5:05.67   2 
  9 Ballew, David                Unattached           5:30.00    5:05.90   1 
 10 Thornburg, Thamron           365 Fury             4:37.00    5:05.96   2 
 11 Jones, Noah                  Unattached           5:10.00    5:09.93   1 
 12 Aguirre, Irvin               Unattached           5:05.00    5:12.16   1 
 13 Eisenbarth, Michael          Unattached           5:00.00    5:12.27   1 
 14 Tomc, Jacob                  draft pick a            5.18    5:15.73   1 
 15 Shultz, Jimmy                Unattached           5:04.05    5:16.82   2 
 16 Whalen, Collin               Unattached           5:02.00    5:28.26   1 
 17 Singleton, Gavin             Unattached           5:45.00    5:49.76   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dylan                Hot Feet             9:40.00    9:49.02   2 
  2 Ballew, David                Unattached           9:40.00   10:12.92   2 
  3 Eisenbarth, Michael          Unattached          11:00.00   10:16.32   2 
  4 Coad, Tyler                  Unattached           9:57.00   10:18.27   2 
  5 Shultz, Jimmy                Unattached          10:00.00   10:30.56   2 
  6 Bolen, Zachary               Nek                            10:50.28   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Byron               Draft Pick A            8.50       8.67q  1 
  2 Parr, Kyle                   Nek                                8.95q  1 
  3 Downes, Grant                Draft Pick A            8.60       9.11q  1 
  4 Pearl, Michael               Draft Pick A                       9.17q  2 
  5 Hanna, Jason                 Unattached              8.25       9.19q  2 
  6 Guerra Jr., Mario            Trackboyz Tr            9.00       9.23q  2 
  7 Beaty, Kaden                 Nek                               10.28   2 
  8 Smith, Corbin                Draft Pick A                      10.62   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Byron               Draft Pick A            8.67       8.62  
  2 Parr, Kyle                   Nek                     8.95       8.83  
  3 Pearl, Michael               Draft Pick A            9.17       8.89  
  4 Guerra Jr., Mario            Trackboyz Tr            9.23       8.99  
  5 Downes, Grant                Draft Pick A            9.11       9.10  
  6 Hanna, Jason                 Unattached              9.19       9.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearl, Michael               Draft Pick A                    6-04.00  
  2 Haug, Tom                    Unattached           6-04.00   J6-04.00  
  3 Pickert, Travis              HeartlandPaw         6-00.00    6-02.00  
  4 Clark, Darius                Unattached           5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5 Leet, Makuac                 Unattached           6-04.00    5-08.00  
  6 Mernagh, Austin              Unattached           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Jackson, Matthew             Hot Feet             5-08.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nilsen, Chris                Unattached                     16-00.00  
  2 Nobrega, Jake                Xtreme Athle        11-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Mosburg, Sam                 Unattached          11-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Nick                 Xtreme Athle                   11-06.00  
  5 Eckert, Clay                 Shocker Trac        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Mosburg, Seth                Unattached           9-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Pak, Jalen                   Xtreme Athle         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Toler, Anthony               Nek                             8-06.00  
 -- Zolotor, Daniel              Xtreme Athle        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Cedric                  Unattached          22-04.00   20-06.25  
  2 Winter, Matthew              Team Take Of        19-08.00   19-11.00  
  3 Clark, Darius                Unattached                     19-10.50  
  4 Kasprzak, Christopher        Nek                            19-05.50  
  5 Pearl, Michael               Draft Pick A        21-00.00   19-04.50  
  6 Jacobs, Tommy                Nek                           J19-04.50  
  7 Manning, Tre                 Stride Ryte                    19-00.25  
  8 Parr, Kyle                   Nek                            19-00.00  
  9 Willison, Lucas              Lucas Willis                   18-08.25  
 10 Hessefort, Preston           Unattached          18-05.75   17-08.00  
 11 Wiggins, Tyler               Hot Feet                       17-05.00  
 12 Leet, Makuac                 Unattached          19-06.00   17-04.00  
 13 Herman, Jon-Michael          Hot Feet                       17-01.00  
 14 Mernagh, Austin              Unattached          17-07.50   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parr, Kyle                   Nek                            42-00.00  
  2 Kasprzak, Christopher        Nek                            39-01.50  
  3 Mernagh, Austin              Unattached          37-06.00   37-01.50  
 -- Eckert, Clay                 Shocker Trac        38-07.00         ND  
 -- Hessefort, Preston           Unattached          39-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruh, Eithan                  Nek                            57-05.75  
  2 Henault, Trace               Nek                            49-07.50  
  3 DeGarmo, Hunter              Unattached                     44-02.00  
  4 Neff, Darius                 Nek                            40-08.00  
  5 Mitchell, Jaivon             KC Storm            41-00.00   36-09.00  
  6 Eason, Tony                  K C Elite Co                   34-11.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henault, Trace               Nek                            55-08.50  
  2 Ruh, Eithan                  Nek                            47-00.50  
  3 Neff, Darius                 Nek                            42-01.00  
  4 Sample, Cole                 Unattached                     35-03.50  
  5 Henault, James               NEKT                           25-00.00  
  6 Lenard, Cade                 NEKT                           17-06.50