Licensed to Johnson County Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2017 08:18 PM
                     JCCC High School Challenge - 3/24/2017                     
                       Johnson County Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Subreedia             SM South                8.38       8.38q 
  2 Upton, Desirae               SM South                8.42       8.42q 
  2 Clarke, Davia                SM Northwest            8.42       8.42q 
  4 McCullough, Terri            SM Northwest            8.45       8.45q 
  5 Wiskur, Molly                SM South                8.81       8.81q 
  6 Egan, Natalie                SM Northwest            9.00       9.00q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Upton, Desirae               SM South                8.42       8.28  
  2 Clarke, Davia                SM Northwest            8.42       8.31  
  3 Lewis, Subreedia             SM South                8.38       8.34  
  4 McCullough, Terri            SM Northwest            8.45       8.40  
  5 Wiskur, Molly                SM South                8.81       8.62  
  6 Egan, Natalie                SM Northwest            9.00       8.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Upton, Desirae               SM South               27.77      28.39  
  2 McCullough, Terri            SM Northwest           29.00      28.55  
  3 Lewis, Subreedia             SM South               27.64      28.96  
  4 Wiskur, Molly                SM South               28.98      29.35  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Meredith             Blue Valley          1:02.90    1:01.95  
  2 Herrin, Anna                 Blue Valley          1:03.90    1:06.52  
  3 Quigley, Abby                Blue Valley          1:05.90    1:06.90  
  4 Crawford, Elisabeth          SM South             1:05.40    1:10.49  
  5 Kohl, Simone                 SM South             1:06.10    1:14.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinkade, Kelsey              Blue Valley          5:31.20    5:34.22  
  2 Carroll, Karynn              SM South             5:50.00    5:57.80  
  3 Young, Marie                 Blue Valley          5:55.50    6:58.00  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McAleer, Addy                Blue Valley            11.30      10.77q 
  2 Coffman, Cali                Blue Valley            11.10      10.96q 
  3 Reichart, Danielle           SM South               11.32      11.77q 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McAleer, Addy                Blue Valley            10.77      10.70  
  2 Coffman, Cali                Blue Valley            10.96      10.83  
  3 Reichart, Danielle           SM South               11.77      10.92  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue Valley High  'A'                             4:20.00    4:20.63  
     1) Kinkade, Kelsey                 2) Quigley, Abby                  
     3) Herrin, Anna                    4) Wilcox, Meredith               
  2 SM Northwest  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:27.43  
     1) Clarke, Davia                   2) Beaumont, Shelby               
     3) Black, Hannah                   4) Schmidt, Melissa               
  3 SM South  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:44.40  
     1) Backs, Cosmina                  2) Reichart, Danielle             
     3) Shatz, Grace                    4) Wiskur, Molly                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SM Northwest  'A'                                13:00.00   12:57.86  
     1) Henderson, Camille              2) Black, Hannah                  
     3) Gruman, Hannah                  4) Born, Molly                    
  2 SM South  'A'                                    13:30.00   14:18.11  
     1) Underwood, Hannah               2) Shatz, Grace                   
     3) Carroll, Karynn                 4) Bontrager, Colleen             
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kohl, Simone                 SM South             4-00.00    4-08.00  
  2 Crawford, Elisabeth          SM South             4-00.00    4-04.00  
 -- Black, Hannah                SM Northwest         4-10.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly-Salo, Abigail          SM Northwest        11-09.00   11-06.00  
  2 Wilkerson, Sara              SM South             9-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Ross, Emma                   SM South             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Yu, Kaitlyn                  Blue Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Coffman, Cali                Blue Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont, Shelby             SM Northwest        15-06.00   15-05.50  
  2 Wilcox, Meredith             Blue Valley         16-10.50   15-03.50  
  3 Egan, Natalie                SM Northwest        15-06.00   14-08.00  
  4 Watts, Alayna                SM Northwest        15-00.00   13-08.75  
  5 Quigley, Abby                Blue Valley         14-11.00   12-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ndavi, Faith                 SM South            32-01.00   32-03.25  
  2 Beaumont, Shelby             SM Northwest        32-00.00   32-01.25  
  3 Watts, Alayna                SM Northwest        28-00.00   30-09.75  
  4 McAfee, Jade                 Blue Valley         31-03.00   29-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Upton, Desirae               SM South            38-11.50   36-10.75  
  2 Martin, Rakeya               SM South            32-10.00   30-05.75  
  3 Skinner, Morgan              Blue Valley         29-01.00   27-05.25  
  4 Farmer, Anna                 SM Northwest        32-00.00   27-03.50  
  5 Morales, Alissa              SM South            30-04.00   25-00.00  
  6 Fast, Mady                   Blue Valley         25-06.00   22-01.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ndavi, Faith                 SM South              117-04     111-06  
  2 Martin, Rakeya               SM South              114-05     100-08  
  3 Upton, Desirae               SM South              105-02    J100-08  
  4 Toles, Elizabeth             Blue Valley            91-00      79-10  
  5 Fast, Mady                   Blue Valley            85-00      71-03  
  6 Skinner, Morgan              Blue Valley            75-00      60-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Abriel              SM Northwest           80-00      89-02  
  2 Northrup, Caymen             SM Northwest           87-00      86-00  
  3 Farmer, Anna                 SM Northwest           92-00      83-01  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Eric                  Blue Valley             7.36       7.37q  1 
  2 Evans, Will                  Blue Valley             7.35       7.41q  2 
  3 Smith, Maicel                SM South                7.44       7.47q  2 
  4 Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi         SM South                7.64       7.48q  2 
  5 Jacobson, Brody              Blue Valley             7.36       7.50q  1 
  6 Gutierrez, Julian            SM Northwest           11.50       7.66q  2 
  7 Seiter, Morgan               SM Northwest           11.40       7.67   1 
  8 Carder, Peyton               SM Northwest           11.60       7.75   2 
  9 Briscoe, Marquez             SM South                7.98       7.83   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Will                  Blue Valley             7.41       7.37  
  2 Jacobson, Brody              Blue Valley             7.50       7.40  
  3 Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi         SM South                7.48       7.40  
  4 Smith, Maicel                SM South                7.47       7.41  
  5 Olson, Eric                  Blue Valley             7.37       7.42  
  6 Gutierrez, Julian            SM Northwest            7.66       7.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olson, Eric                  Blue Valley            23.20      24.26   2 
  2 Gutierrez, Julian            SM Northwest           23.90      24.80   2 
  3 Smith, Maicel                SM South               24.20      24.85   1 
  4 Seiter, Morgan               SM Northwest           23.80      24.93   2 
  5 Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi         SM South               24.67      25.39   1 
  6 Ramirez Mantilla, Juan P     SM Northwest                      26.47   1 
  7 Briscoe, Marquez             SM South               25.03      26.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Matt                 Blue Valley            51.20      52.79   2 
  2 Snyder, Ben                  SM Northwest           52.50      53.83   2 
  3 Vander leest, Drew           SM Northwest           53.00      57.61   2 
  4 Wiskur, Daniel               SM South               56.21    1:02.92   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Adam                  Blue Valley          4:36.00    4:44.07  
  2 Wilcox, Hunter               Blue Valley          4:41.00    4:46.14  
  3 Brock, Mitchell              SM South             4:53.00    4:53.70  
  4 Schmidt, Ryan                Blue Valley          4:50.00    4:54.64  
  5 Floyd, Colin                 Blue Valley          4:45.00    4:56.27  
  6 Gusman, Jacob                SM South             5:03.00    4:56.37  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Brody              Blue Valley             8.80       8.80q 
  2 Lagato, Dominic              Blue Valley             8.90       8.90q 
  3 Schoenfeld, Justin           Blue Valley             9.10       9.10q 
  4 Holliman, Trenton            SM South                9.50       9.50q 
  5 Ramirez Mantilla, Juan P     SM Northwest           16.50      16.50q 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Brody              Blue Valley             8.80       8.43  
  2 Lagato, Dominic              Blue Valley             8.90       8.69  
  3 Holliman, Trenton            SM South                9.50       9.46  
  4 Schoenfeld, Justin           Blue Valley             9.10      10.01  
  5 Ramirez Mantilla, Juan P     SM Northwest           16.50      11.05  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue Valley High  'A'                             3:29.00    3:38.31  
     1) Wood, Thomas                    2) Evans, Will                    
     3) Lagato, Dominic                 4) Morris, Matt                   
  2 SM Northwest  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:46.98  
     1) Carder, Peyton                  2) Vil, ZhanArden                 
     3) Snyder, Ben                     4) Vander leest, Drew             
  3 SM South  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:56.34  
     1) Holliman, Trenton               2) Bilgen, Huseyin-Albi           
     3) Hales, Sydney                   4) Smith, Maicel                  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blue Valley High  'A'                            11:05.10   11:34.87  
     1) Floyd, Colin                    2) Olson, Eric                    
     3) Wood, Thomas                    4) Owens, Adam                    
  2 SM South  'A'                                    11:30.00   12:05.48  
     1) Fitzmaurice, Mason              2) Hales, Sydney                  
     3) Brock, Mitchell                 4) Polen, Harrison                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olson, Owen                  Blue Valley          6-00.00    6-00.00  
  2 Skeens, Colton               SM Northwest         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Crawford, Andrew             SM South             6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  4 Park, Michael                SM South             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mosburg, Seth                SM Northwest        13-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Naumann, Andrew              SM Northwest        11-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Sommerfeld, Jonathan         SM Northwest        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Park, Michael                SM South            11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Kinkade, Conner              Blue Valley         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6 Crawford, Andrew             SM South            10-03.00   10-00.00  
  7 Butz, Dillon                 Blue Valley         11-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Euler, Isaiah                Blue Valley         11-00.00   J9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brody              Blue Valley                    20-02.50  
  2 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi     SM South            20-09.00   19-08.50  
  3 Vil, ZhanArden               SM Northwest        19-00.00   19-06.00  
  4 Skeens, Colton               SM Northwest        20-06.00   19-04.00  
  5 Holliman, Trenton            SM South            20-02.00   18-08.25  
  6 Bergeman, Shane              Blue Valley                    18-01.00  
  7 Wiskur, Daniel               SM South            17-04.00   16-07.00  
  8 Ruelle, Steel                Blue Valley                    16-05.50  
  9 Carder, Peyton               SM Northwest        18-06.00   15-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vil, ZhanArden               SM Northwest        42-00.00   43-02.00  
  2 Murrell-Plumlee, Christi     SM South            42-11.00   39-08.00  
  3 Olson, Owen                  Blue Valley                    38-05.75  
  4 Bergeman, Shane              Blue Valley                    37-00.50  
  5 Wiskur, Daniel               SM South            35-07.00   35-02.25  
  6 Ruelle, Steel                Blue Valley                    32-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Travis             SM Northwest        43-00.00   42-05.00  
  2 Stimach, Reid                SM Northwest        42-00.00   42-02.75  
  3 Saravi, Ashkon               Blue Valley         46-06.00   40-07.25  
  4 Hundelt, Sampson             Blue Valley         39-09.00   37-04.00  
  5 Fischer, Quincie             SM South            38-07.50   37-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Quincie             SM South              152-00     135-09  
  2 Stimach, Reid                SM Northwest          120-00     117-11  
  3 Morrison, Travis             SM Northwest          125-00     117-06  
  4 Wamkpah, Zik                 Blue Valley           120-00     114-07  
  5 Hundelt, Sampson             Blue Valley           100-00      95-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simbeck, Noah                SM Northwest          150-00     157-10  
  2 Krug, Dawson                 Blue Valley                      141-02  
  3 Kuestersteffen, Caleb        SM Northwest          140-00     137-06  
  4 Heinisch, Austin             SM Northwest          145-00     136-02  
  5 Williams, Sutton             Blue Valley                      132-05